Hall of Fame Inductees

Hall of Fame Inductees

 

Induction Year   Institution   Sport
1992   Blackburn   Baseball
1993   Eureka   M Basketball
1994   Fontbonne   W Basketball
2002   Greenville   W Cross Country
2007   Iowa Wesleyan   M Cross Country
2008   MacMurray   Football
2009   Maryville   Golf
2010   Principia   W Soccer
2011   Spalding   M Soccer
2012   Webster   Softball
2013   Westminster   M Tennis
2014   Conference Service   W Tennis
2015       Volleyball
2016       Administrators/Coaches
2017        
         

By Induction Year

1992   1993
Dr. Claudius Pritchard, Maryville   Larry Gerber, Principia
     

1994  
Dr. Meneve Dunham, Fontbonne   Walter Schoenke, First SLIAC Commissioner
     
2002    
David Pierce, Maryville     
     

2007  
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni, Maryville   Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman, Westminster
Nicole Gervais, Principia   Henry Shannon, Maryville
Kevin Green, Blackburn   Mark Theiss, Greenville
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin, Webster   Jason White, Westminster
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne   Royland Woods, Fontbonne
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville   Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn 
Jeff Reis, Webster    
     

2008  
Niki Martinez, Webster   Julie (Record) Holser, Principia
Chris Parker, Blackburn   Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster   
     

2009  
Jeff Boele, Greenville   Justin Peery, Westminster
Patrick McSheehy, Webster   Scott Pingel, Westminster   
     

2010  
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann, Fontbonne   Jason Schellman, Fontbonne
     
  2011  
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster   Laura (Williams) Saucedo, Principia
Lee McKinney, Fontbonne   Rich Meckfessel, SLIAC Commissioner
     
  2012  
Nicole Moyer, Fontbonne   Pedro Rodriquez, MacMurray
     
   2013  
Steph (Hood) Case, Principia   Derek James, MacMurray
Ben Crandell, Principia   Lee Suarez, Principia
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster    
  2014  
Brian Fogerty, Fontbonne   Christina Speer, Principia
Seth Johnson, Principia    
     
   2015  
Yaw Danso, Principia   Diana Pinkley, Fontbonne
Lee Ellis, Principia    
  2016  
Lyn Gerber, Principia   Terry Logue, Westminster
Bill Killen, MacMurray   Stefan Neece, Greenville
Michael LeVan, Principia    
  2017  
Rachel Backes, Westminster   Ricky Seaman, Principia
Jeff Borengasser, Westminster   Katy Meyer, Webster
Christina Day, Principia   Crystal (Shelton) Spinner, Webster
  2018  
Christy Capkovic, Webster   Paul Moyer, Westminster
Drew Clark, Principia   Tony Stephenson, Westminster
Alicia Girbes-Pierce, Principia    



By Institution

Blackburn
Kevin Green (2007)
Chris Parker (2008)
Diane Woolfolk (2007)
 

Fontbonne

 Dr. Meneve Dunham (1994)
Brian Fogerty (2014)
Amy (Hauschild) Selter (2007)
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann (2010)
Lee McKinney (2011)
Nicole Moyer (2012)
Diana Pinkley (2015)
Jason Schellman (2010)
Royland Woods (2007)
 
Greenville
Jeff Boele (2009)
Beth (Lunte) McFerron (2007)
Stefan Neece (2016)
Mark Theiss (2007)
 
MacMurray
Bill Killen (2016)
Derek James (2013)
Pedro Rodriguez (2012)
 
Maryville
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni (2007)
David Pierce (2002)
Dr. Claudius Pritchard (1992)
Henry Shannon (2007)
 
Principia
Drew Clark (2018)
Ben Crandell (2013)
Yaw Danso (2015)
Christina Day (2017)
Lee Ellis (2015)
Larry Gerber (1993)
Lyn Gerber (2016)
Nicole Gervais (2007)
Alicia Girbes-Pierce (2018)
Steph (Hood) Case (2013)
Seth Johnson (2014)
Michael LeVan (2016)
Julie (Record) Holser (2008)
Ricky Seaman (2017)
Christina Speer (2014)
Lee Suarez (2013)
Laura (Williams) Saucedo (2011)
 
Webster
Christy Capkovic (2018)
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin (2007)
Niki Martinez (2008)
Patrick McSheehy (2009)
Katy Meyer (2017)
Jeff Reis (2007)
Crystal (Shelton) Spinner (2017)
Halley (Spann) Barke (2011)
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert (2013)
 
Westminster
Rachel Backes (2017)
Jeff Borengasser (2017)
Terry Logue (2016)
Paul Moyer (2018)
Justin Peery (2009)
Scott Pingel (2009)
Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman (2007)
Tony Stephenson (2018)
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer (2008)
Jason White (2007)
 
Service to Conference
Rich Meckfessel (2011)
Walter Schoenke (1994)
 

By Sport (inductees may appear more than once)

Baseball
Patrick McSheehy, Webster
Paul Moyer (2018)  
Stefan Neece, Greenville
 
W Basketball
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne
Elizabeth (Klotz) Hermann, Fontbonne
Katy Meyer, Webster
Amy (Schaeperkoetter) Herman, Westminster
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster
Christina Speer, Principia
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster
Laura (Williams) Saucedo, Principia
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster
 
M Basketball
Brian Fogerty, Fontbonne
Kevin Green, Blackburn
Derek James, MacMurray
Chris Parker, Blackburn
Justin Peery, Westminster
Scott Pingel, Westminster
Jeff Reis, Webster
Henry Shannon, Maryville
Jason White, Westminster
Royland Woods, Fontbonne
 
W Cross Country
Steph (Hood) Case, Principia
 
M Cross Country
Jeff Boele, Greenville
Drew Clark (2018)  
Mark Theiss, Greenville
 
Football
Justin Peery, Westminster
Scott Pingel, Westminster
 
Golf
Derek James, MacMurray
 
W Soccer
Amy (Bornfleth) Bartoni, Maryville
Christy Capkovic (2018)  
Christina Day, Principia
Nicole Gervais, Principia
Alicia Girbes-Pierce (2018)  
Niki Martinez, Webster
Julie (Record) Holser, Principia
 
M Soccer
Yaw Danso, Principia
Bill Killen, MacMurray
Patrick McSheehy, Webster
Jeff Reis, Webster
Pedro Rodriguez, MacMurray
Jason Schellman, Fontbonne
Ricky Seaman, Principia
 
Softball
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville
Diana Pinkley, Fontbonne
Halley (Spann) Barke, Webster
Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn
Jeanne (Zes) Gilbert, Webster
 
M Tennis
Jeff Borengasser, Westminster
Ben Crandell, Principia
Michael LeVan, Principia
Tony Stephenson (2018)  
 
W Tennis
Jeff Borengasser, Westminster
Lyn Gerber, Principia
 
Volleyball
Jerelyn (Guelker) Valin, Webster
Amy (Hauschild) Selter, Fontbonne
Beth (Lunte) McFerron, Greenville
Nicole Moyer, Fontbonne
Crystal (Shelton) Spinner, Webster
Christina Speer, Principia
Jennifer (Whitaker) Schaefer, Westminster
Diane Woolfolk, Blackburn
 
Administrators/Coaches
Dr. Meneve Dunham, Fontbonne
Lee Ellis, Principia
Larry Gerber, Principia
Seth Johnson, Principia
Terry Logue, Westminster
Lee McKinney, Fontbonne
Rich Meckfessel, SLIAC Commissioner
David Pierce, Maryville 
Dr. Claudius Pritchard, Maryville
Walter Schoenke, First SLIAC Commissioner
Lee Suarez, Principia