Player of Year: Garrett Wilson, Spalding University
Co-Pitcher of the Year: Jimi Keating, Spalding University and Luke Summers, Fontbonne University
Newcomer of the Year: Ryan Clavin, Westminster College
Co-Coach of the Year: Matt Downs, Spalding University and Bill Kurich, Webster University
Team Sportsmanship Award: Principia College
SLIAC |
First Team All-Conference |
|
|
|
Pos |
Player |
School |
|
Yr. |
P |
Jimi Keating |
Spalding |
|
Sr. |
P |
C.J. Lee |
Webster |
|
Sr. |
P |
Luke Summers |
Fontbonne |
|
So. |
C |
Travis Ralls |
Greenville |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Michael Golich |
Fontbonne |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Matt Harper |
Spalding |
|
Jr. |
INF |
Clay Kelly |
Spalding |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Kyler Kent |
Webster |
|
So. |
OF |
Ed Bargmann |
Principia |
|
Sr. |
OF |
Nick Bohlmann |
Westminster |
|
Sr. |
OF |
Garrett Wilson |
Spalding |
|
So. |
DH |
Sam Hodges |
Greenville |
|
So. |
UT |
Ryan Clavin |
Westminster |
|
Fr. |
SLIAC |
Second Team All-Conference |
|
|
|
Pos |
Player |
School |
|
|
P |
Ian Cassidy |
Westminster |
|
Jr. |
P |
Matt Mulhearn |
Webster |
|
So. |
P |
Alex Stamos |
Principia |
|
Jr. |
C |
Joe Swanson |
Webster |
|
So. |
INF |
Tyler Durand |
Blackburn |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Eric Meyer |
Spalding |
|
So. |
INF |
Blake Strebler |
Westminster |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Ben Swords |
Webster |
|
Fr. |
OF |
Adam Lovell |
Webster |
|
So. |
OF |
Austin Marsh |
Greenville |
|
Sr. |
OF |
Mike Wick |
Webster |
|
Sr. |
DH |
Ben Dinter |
Webster |
|
Sr. |
UT |
Bryce Pearce |
Greenville |
|
Jr. |
SLIAC |
Third Team |
|
|
|
Pos |
Player |
School |
|
|
P |
Shane Donovan |
Webster |
|
So. |
P |
Brett Lange |
Fontbonne |
|
Jr. |
P |
Ryan Meddows |
MacMurray |
|
Sr. |
P |
Jack Parisi |
Spalding |
|
Fr. |
C |
Brandon Beeler |
Westminster |
|
So. |
INF |
Nick Balkenbusch |
MacMurray |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Justin Renoud |
MacMurray |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Ryan Schocker |
Fontbonne |
|
Sr. |
INF |
Klaiton Wolff |
Greenville |
|
So. |
OF |
Quenton Brownlee |
Spalding |
|
Jr. |
OF |
Sean Green |
Eureka |
|
Jr. |
OF |
Gus Purschke |
Fontbonne |
|
Jr. |
DH |
Mason Price |
Westminster |
|
Sr. |
UT |
Aleq McMullin |
Principia |
|
Jr. |
SLIAC |
All-Sportsmanship Team |
|
|
Player |
School |
|
Tyler Durand |
Blackburn |
|
Isaiah Taylor |
Eureka |
|
Jonathan Hoevelmann |
Fontbonne |
|
Caleb Watts |
Greenville |
|
Alex Payne |
Iowa Wesleyan |
|
Trevor Knipe |
MacMurray |
|
Jake Kearney |
Principia |
|
Ian Woodall |
Spalding |
|
Matt Staker |
Webster |
|
Zach Eisenreich |
Westminster |