2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 8 Westminster (Mo.) # 52 Columbia College 86 Final
Fri. 10 Eureka #   North Texas   5:00 PM
  Exhibition
Sun. 12 Eureka #   Loyola (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 Spalding 53 Berea 68 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 75 MacMurray 57 Final
  Greenville 98 Transylvania 130 Final
  Fontbonne 68 Ill. Wesleyan 90 Final
  Robert Morris-Springfield 52 Eureka 117 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 66 Coe 99 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 61 Simpson 83 Final
Fri. 17 Blackburn 61 North Park 59 Final
  Greenville 114 Montclair St. 119 Final
  @ at Case Western
  Webster 68 Tufts 83 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Iowa Wesleyan 84 Aurora 104 Final
  @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena)
  Spalding 65 N.C. Wesleyan 90 Final
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Principia 82 Illinois Col. 85 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Spalding 65 Bluffton 63 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Eureka 68 Central Mich. 103 Final
  Greenville 120 Case Western Reserve 111 Final
  Stephanie Tubbs Jones Tournament Consolation Game
  Iowa Wesleyan 61 Crown (Minn.) 93 Final
  Buzz Levick Classic @ Waverly, IA (Levick Arena)
  Cent. Christian (Mo) 76 MacMurray 97 Final
  Ozarks (Ark.) 94 Principia 90 Final - OT
  Illinois College Tournament @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Webster 93 Wabash 91 Final - OT
  34th Annual Lopata Tournament @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  Gust. Adolphus 85 Blackburn 73 Final
  North Park University Invite @ Chicago, Ill.
Tue. 21 Hanover   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Elmhurst   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Millikin   Webster   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Principia   7:00 PM
  Knox   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Oakland City   7:00 PM
  Coe   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Dubuque   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Peoria   Eureka   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 Fontbonne #   Eastern Ill.   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Iowa Wesleyan   Neb. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  NWU Snyder Classic
  Coe   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 TBD   Webster   TBA
  Coe   MacMurray   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Eureka   Monmouth (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Knox   1:00 PM
  Greenville   Buena Vista   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Carroll (Wis.)   3:00 PM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Dallas   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Adrian   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Monmouth (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Augustana (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   5:00 PM
Mon. 27 Robert Morris-Springfield   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Wed. 29 MacMurray *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Webster   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 St. Louis Pharmacy   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 St. Louis Christian   Principia   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Peoria   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Principia   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Centre   Spalding   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 Spalding *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Millikin   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
Mon. 18 Fontbonne   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM
  Principia   UC Santa Cruz   10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Hawaii Convention Center @ Honolulu, HI
Tue. 19 Dominican (Ill.)   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Blackburn   Loras   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Cloud St.   7:00 PM
  Principia   Pacific (Ore.)   10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Wed. 20 MacMurray   Dallas   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 MacMurray *   Texas-Dallas   7:30 PM
Fri. 22 MacMurray   Texas-Dallas   1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Webster   Berry   TBA
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Greenville   Waynesburg   4:00 PM
  43rd Annual Purple and Gold Tournament @ Defiance College
  Sewanee   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Norbert   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Blackburn   TBA   TBA
  @ St. Norbert Tournament
  Greenville   TBA   TBA
  @ Defiance
  Sewanee   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan #   Truman   1:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Principia   Millikin   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Maryville (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Westminster (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Blackburn *   Principia   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Spalding *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Webster *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Illinois Col.   Blackburn   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 Principia *   Greenville   8:00 PM
Wed. 10 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Principia *   Spalding   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Eureka *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Fontbonne *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Webster *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Webster *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 31 MacMurray *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eureka *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Principia *   Eureka   8:00 PM
Wed. 7 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   2:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Principia *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greenville *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference