2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Wed. 8 Westminster (Mo.) #   Columbia College   7:00 PM
Fri. 10 Eureka #   North Texas   TBA
  Exhibtion
Sun. 12 Eureka #   Loyola (Ill.)   2:05 PM
  Exhibition
Wed. 15 Spalding   Berea   6:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   MacMurray   6:00 PM
  Greenville   Transylvania   6:30 PM
  Fontbonne   Ill. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Springfield   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Coe   7:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Simpson   8:00 PM
Fri. 17 Greenville   TBA   TBA
  @ Case Western Reserve
  TBA (MIAA)   Iowa Wesleyan   TBA
  Buzz Levick Classic @ Waverly, IA
  Blackburn   North Park   1:30 PM
  Tufts   Webster   5:00 PM
  @ Washington University (St. Louis, Mo.)
  N.C. Wesleyan   Spalding   7:00 PM
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Principia   Illinois Col.   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Spalding   TBA   TBA
  @ Roanoke, Va.
  Webster   TBA   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo. - Washington U.
  Principia   TBA   TBA
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Greenville   TBA   TBA
  @ Case Western Reserve
  Eureka   Central Mich.   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan   TBA (MIAA)   TBA
  Buzz Levick Classic @ Waverly, IA
  Cent. Christian (Mo)   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Gust. Adolphus   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  North Park Tournament @ Chicago, illinois
Tue. 21 Hanover   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Elmhurst   Blackburn   6:00 PM
  Millikin   Webster   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Principia   7:00 PM
  Knox   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Oakland City   7:00 PM
  Coe   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Dubuque   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Peoria   Eureka   8:00 PM
Fri. 24 Fontbonne #   Eastern Ill.   7:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Iowa Wesleyan   Neb. Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  NWU Snyder Classic
  Coe   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 25 TBA   Webster   TBA
  Coe   MacMurray   TBA
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Eureka   Monmouth (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Knox   1:00 PM
  Greenville   Buena Vista   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Carroll (Wis.)   3:00 PM
  @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Dallas   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Sun. 26 Adrian   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Monmouth (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Augustana (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Knox   5:00 PM
Mon. 27 Robert Morris-Springfield   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Wed. 29 MacMurray *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Webster   8:00 PM
Tue. 5 St. Louis Pharmacy   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 St. Louis Christian   Principia   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-Peoria   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 9 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Principia   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Wed. 13 Centre   Spalding   6:30 PM
Sat. 16 Spalding *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Millikin   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
Mon. 18 Fontbonne   Illinois Tech   7:00 PM
  Principia   UC Santa Cruz   10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic - Honolulu, Hawaii @ Honolulu, HI
Tue. 19 Dominican (Ill.)   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Blackburn   Loras   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   St. Cloud St.   7:00 PM
  Principia   Pacific (Ore.)   10:45 PM
  Hoops in Hawaii Classic @ Honolulu, Hawaii
Wed. 20 MacMurray   Dallas   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 MacMurray   Texas-Dallas   1:00 PM
Fri. 29 Webster   Berry   TBA
  @ Nashville, Tenn.
  Greenville   TBA   TBA
  @ Defiance
  Sewanee   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Norbert   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Blackburn   TBA   TBA
  @ St. Norbert Tournament
  Greenville   TBA   TBA
  @ Defiance
  Sewanee   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan #   Truman   1:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Principia   Millikin   3:00 PM
  Eureka   Maryville (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Westminster (Mo.)   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 Blackburn *   Principia   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Spalding *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 6 Webster *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Mon. 8 Illinois Col.   Blackburn   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 Principia *   Greenville   8:00 PM
Wed. 10 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Principia *   Spalding   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Eureka *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 20 Fontbonne *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Webster *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 24 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Webster *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 31 MacMurray *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   8:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eureka *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 6 Principia *   Eureka   8:00 PM
Wed. 7 Fontbonne *   MacMurray   8:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   8:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   8:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   8:00 PM
Sat. 10 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 13 Principia *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Greenville *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   8:00 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
Sat. 17 Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Principia   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference