2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 13 Eureka #   Western Ontario   6:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (London, Ont.)
Sun. 14 Eureka #   Lambton   3:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (Sarnia, Ont.)
Mon. 15 Eureka #   Windsor   6:00 PM
  Canadian Exhibition Tour (Windsor, Ont.)
Sat. 20 Alumni #   Greenville   7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Iowa Wesleyan # 64 Western Ill. 108 Final
Fri. 2 Eureka # 44 Eastern Ill. 79 Final
  Exhibition
Wed. 7 Westminster (Mo.) # 71 Columbia College 82 Final
Thu. 8 St. Louis Pharmacy 118 Blackburn 123 Final - OT
  Webster 82 Illinois Col. 75 Final
  Principia 89 Knox 76 Final
  Greenville 129 Loras 147 Final
Fri. 9 MacMurray 80 Central Christian 65 Final
Sat. 10 Coe 85 Iowa Wesleyan 64 Final
  Greenville 102 Dubuque 110 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 74 Fontbonne 97 Final
  Millikin 96 Principia 76 Final
  Blackburn # 65 Missouri S&T 111 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 101 Eureka 91 Final
Mon. 12 Webster # 60 Mo.-St. Louis 65 Final
Tue. 13 Spalding 55 Hanover 78 Final
  Eureka 108 Grinnell 131 Final
  Simpson 92 Westminster (Mo.) 86 Final
  Cans for Our Community Game
  MacMurray 71 Lincoln Christian 68 Final
Wed. 14 Washington (Mo.) 64 Webster 72 Final
Thu. 15 Westminster (Mo.) 69 Millikin 74 Final
  Knox 69 Eureka 116 Final
  MacMurray 67 Monmouth (Ill.) 68 Final
Fri. 16 Hope 139 Greenville 129 Final
  North Park Tournament @ Chicago, Ill. (North Park Gym)
  DePauw 92 Blackburn 88 Final
  @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Marian (Ind.) 105 Fontbonne 57 Final
  @ Solhiem Center
  Principia 63 Illinois Col. 94 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 68 Colorado Col. 81 Final
  2018 Tiger Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 17 Webster 55 Emory & Henry 84 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Fontbonne 108 Moody Bible 39 Final
  Principia 75 DePauw 97 Final
  @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Greenville 153 North Park 113 Final
  Blackburn 86 Illinois Col. 96 Final
  JWU (Denver) 95 Iowa Wesleyan 73 Final
  @ Colorado Springs, Colo.
  Eureka 88 Berea 90 Final
Sun. 18 Eastern 74 Webster 79 Final - OT
  @ Maryville (Tenn.)
Tue. 20 Blackburn   Elmhurst   7:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) 56 Coe 72 Final
  Rose-Hulman 83 Fontbonne 57 Final
Wed. 21 Berea   Spalding   6:00 PM
Fri. 23 Greenville   Olivet   5:00 PM
  Nebraska Wesleyan/Snyder Invitational @ Lincoln, Neb.
  Ill. Wesleyan   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  @ Webster
  Ozarks (Ark.)   Webster   8:00 PM
  Webster Classic
Sat. 24 Ozarks (Ark.)   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Greenville   Redlands   2:00 PM
  @ Lincoln, NE (Nebraska Wesleyan)
  Ill. Wesleyan   Webster   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Monmouth (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Eureka   St. Francis (IL)   8:00 PM
  St. Francis Tournament
Sun. 25 Eureka   Cardinal Stritch   2:00 PM
  St. Francis Tournament @ Joliet, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   3:00 PM
Wed. 28 Spalding *   Principia   TBA
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Eureka *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Webster   Missouri Baptist   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne #   Eastern Ill.   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 Thomas More   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Blackburn #   McKendree   7:00 PM
  Augustana (Ill.)   MacMurray   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Principia   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Greenville   Dominican (Ill.)   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   8:00 PM
Wed. 12 Spalding   Centre   6:00 PM
  Cornell College   Iowa Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Webster *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Mon. 17 Defiance   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Blackburn   Rhodes   4:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Principia   Caltech   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Blackburn   Centre   1:00 PM
  @ Rhodes College Tourmament
  Fontbonne   John Brown   3:00 PM
  @ Babson Park, Fla.
  MacMurray   Quincy   7:00 PM
  Principia   Occidental   9:00 PM
Wed. 19 Eureka #   McKendree   3:00 PM
  Exhibition
  Fontbonne   Webber Int'l   5:00 PM
Fri. 21 Spalding   Trine   6:30 PM
Sat. 22 Spalding   Adrian   12:00 PM
  @ Angola, Ind.
Sat. 29 MacMurray   Ripon   2:00 PM
  @ Nashville
  Dubuque   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sun. 30 Hampden-Sydney   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Music City Classic @ Volunteer State Community College - Gallatin, TN
  Loras   Blackburn   4:00 PM
Mon. 31 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 MacMurray *   Principia   7:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   7:30 PM
Thu. 3 Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   TBA
  Spalding *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
Sat. 12 Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 15 Blackburn *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 16 MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Spalding   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Sat. 19 Principia *   Spalding   TBA
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Principia *   Greenville   7:30 PM
Wed. 23 MacMurray *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   7:30 PM
Sat. 26 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Alumni Game
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Tue. 29 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Eureka *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Emmaus   Eureka   7:30 PM
Sat. 9 Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  Senior Night
  MacMurray *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 12 Webster *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 Spalding *   Blackburn   7:30 PM
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   3:00 PM
Fri. 22 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season