2019-20 Men's Golf Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Fri. 30 | VS MacMurray vs Illinois College Fall Dual @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 2/2 | Results | |
VS Webster at Culver's Edgewood Fall Invitational @ Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin GC) | 1/23 | Results | ||
VS Illinois College vs Fall Dual @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 1/2 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at Edgewood Fall Invitational @ Janesville, Wisc. (Glen Erin GC) | T-10/23 | Results | ||
September | ||||
Wed. 4 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke Fall Invitational @ Galena, Ill. (Galena GC) | 13/14 | Results | |
Fri. 6 | VS Monmouth at Duane Chanay Invitational @ Port Byron, Ill. (Byron Hills GC) | 11/11 | Results | |
VS Webster at Tim Kopka Memorial @ West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks CC) | 2/20 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at Tim Kopka Memorial @ West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks CC) | 17/20 | Results | ||
Sat. 7 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Iowa City Shootout @ Riverside, Iowa (Blue Top Ridge GC) | 3/4 | Results | |
VS Spalding at Dr. Richard Park Invitational @ Franklin, Ind. (Hillview CC) | 8/10 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Kopka Invitational @ Kenosha, Wis. (Randall Oaks GC) | T-13/20 | Results | ||
Tue. 10 | AT MacMurray vs. Blackburn (Dual) | |||
VS Blackburn hosts Invitational @ Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC) | ||||
Fri. 13 | VS Monmouth at Midwest Region Classic @ Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge GC) | 33/38 | Results | |
VS Lake Forest at Midwest Region Classic @ Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge GC) | T-18/38 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn at Midwest Region Classic @ Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge GC) | 34/38 | Results | ||
VS Fontbonne at Midwest Region Classic @ Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge GC) | 30/38 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Midwest Region Classic @ Galena, Ill. (Eagle Ridge GC) | 20/38 | Results | ||
Mon. 16 | VS Illinois College at Dan Salisbury Memorial @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail) | 6/7 | Results | |
VS Iowa Wesleyan at War at the Moor @ Creston, Iowa (Crestmoor CC) | 7/7 | Results | ||
VS Westminster at William Woods Invitational @ Fulton, Mo. (Tanglewood GC) | 4/4 | Results | ||
Fri. 20 | VS Monmouth at Norm Ryerson Invitational @ Pella, Iowa | 8/9 | Results | |
VS Illinois College at Norm Ryerson Invitational @ Pella, Iowa (Bos Landen GC) | 7/9 | Results | ||
Sat. 21 | VS Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational @ Hartford, Wis. (Washington County GC) | T-11/14 | Results | |
VS Spalding at Stateline Shootout @ Harrison, Ohio (Forest GC) | 4/5 | Results | ||
Sun. 22 | VS Webster at Rhodes Fall Classic @ Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National GC) | 4/20 | Results | |
Mon. 23 | VS Fontbonne at Crossroads of America @ Wentzville, Mo. | 5/6 | Results | |
Thu. 26 | VS Monmouth at Gavin Lux Invitational @ Oak Brook, Ill./Oak Brook GC) | 12/13 | Results | |
VS Westminster vs. Hannibal-LaGrange @ Hannibal, Mo. (Norwoods GC) | 2/2 | Results | ||
Fri. 27 | VS Grinnell at Wartburg Invitational @ Waterloo, Ill. (Annbriar GC) | 6/6 | Results | |
Sat. 28 | VS MacMurray at Lewis & Clark Fall Invitational @ Alton, Ill. (Spencer T. Olin GC) | 3/3 | ||
VS Illinois College at Lewis & Clark Fall Invitational @ Alton, Ill. (Spencer T. Olin GC) | 2/3 | Results | ||
VS Fontbonne at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic @ Clayton, Ind. (Deer Creek GC) | T-9/9 | Results | ||
VS Spalding at Dan Quayle Classic @ Clayton, Ind. (Deer Creek GC) | 6/9 | Results | ||
Sun. 29 | VS Monmouth at Eagle Fall Invitational @ West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrews GC) | 8/9 | Results | |
VS Webster at Country Club Classic @ Decatur, Ill. (South Side CC) | T-2/9 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at MSOE Invitational @ Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort) | 11/16 | Results | ||
Mon. 30 | VS Knox at Country Club Classic @ Decatur, Ill. (Decatur CC) | 6/9 | Results | |
October | ||||
Tue. 1 | VS Monmouth at Tiger Invite @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 5/8 | Results | |
VS MacMurray at Tiger Invite @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | NTS | Results | ||
VS Iowa Wesleyan hosts Tiger Invite @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 6/8 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn at Tiger Invite @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | NTS | Results | ||
VS Knox at IW Tiger Invitational @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 1/8 | Results | ||
VS Eureka at IW Tiger Invitational @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 8/8 | Results | ||
Sat. 5 | VS Spalding at Wabash Classic @ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Crawfordsville CC) | 6/7 | Results | |
Mon. 7 | VS Webster at Tempest Intercollegiate @ Gladewater, Texas (Tempest GC) | 3/10 | Results | |
VS Fontbonne at Southeastern CC Kickoff @ Burlington, Iowa (Spirit Hollow GC) | 5/5 | Results | ||
Sun. 13 | VS SLIAC Fall Preview @ Madison, Ill. (Gateway National GC) | Knox 1st Place | Results | |
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | VS Webster at Las Vegas Desert Classic @ Las Vegas, Nev. (Royal Links GC) | 15/20 | Results | |
Mon. 9 | VS Webster at BSN Sports Dataw Island Invitational @ Dataw Island, S.C. (Dataw Island Club) | 2/13 | Results | |
Wed. 11 | VS Monmouth at Spring Break Invitational @ Phoenix, Ariz. (Grand Canyon GC) | 5/5 | Results | |
Fri. 13 | VS Lake Forest at Shenandoah Spring Break Tournament @ Kissimee, Fla. (The Legends at Orange Lake) | 5/10 | Results | |
Wed. 18 | VS Grinnell at Pima CC @ Tucson, Ariz. (Arizona National GC) | |||
Sun. 22 | VS Monmouth at Blackburn Spring Invitational @ Godfrey, Ill. (Lockhaven GC) | |||
VS Spalding at Saints Spring Invite @ Perry Park, Ky. (Perry Park GC) | ||||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Blackburn Spring Invitational @ Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park GC) | ||||
VS Illinois College at Blackburn Spring Invitational @ Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park GC) | ||||
VS Blackburn hosts Spring Invitational @ Wood River, Ill. (Belk Park GC) | ||||
Sat. 28 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Jim Wetherbee Memorial Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | |||
VS Fontbonne at Galesburg Spring Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
VS Blackburn at Galesburg Spring Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
Sun. 29 | VS Monmouth at Jim Wetherbee Memorial Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | |||
VS Lake Forest at Jim Wetherbee Memorial Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
VS Illinois College at Jim Wetherbee Memorial Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
VS Grinnell at Galesburg Spring Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
VS Knox at Galesburg Spring Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | ||||
Mon. 30 | VS Webster at Wynlakes Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala. (Wynlakes CC) | |||
VS Iowa Wesleyan vs Waldorf @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | ||||
Tue. 31 | VS Iowa Wesleyan hosts Tiger Classic @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | |||
April | ||||
Thu. 2 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Clarke Spring Invitational @ Galena, Ill. (Galena GC) | |||
Sat. 4 | VS Monmouth at Blueboy Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail) | |||
VS Knox at Blueboy Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail) | ||||
VS Lake Forest at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational @ Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC) | ||||
VS Illinois College hosts Blueboy Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail) | ||||
VS Grinnell at Wartburg Invitational @ Waverly, Iowa (Prairie Links GC) | ||||
VS Blackburn at Lewis & Clark Invitational @ Alton, Ill. (Spencer T. Olin GC) | ||||
Sun. 5 | VS Spalding at Hanover Invitational @ Florence, Ind. (Belterra GC) | |||
Mon. 6 | VS Webster at Rhodes Spring Classic @ Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke CC) | |||
VS Fontbonne at Rhodes Spring Classic @ Memphis, Tenn. (Windyke CC) | ||||
VS Illinois College hosts McNaughton Memorial Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Jacksonville CC) | ||||
VS Blackburn at McNaughton Memorial Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Monmouth hosts Fightin Scots Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | |||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Fighting Scots Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | ||||
VS Knox at Fighting Scots Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | ||||
VS Lake Forest at Augustana Spring Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs GC) | ||||
VS Grinnell hosts Mini-Invite @ Grinnell, Iowa (Grinnell GC) | ||||
VS Spalding at Battle at French Lick @ French Lick, Ind. (The Donald Ross GC) | ||||
VS Webster at Battle at French Lick @ French Lick, Ind. (The Donald Ross GC) | ||||
Mon. 13 | VS Fontbonne at UIS Spring Invite @ Springfield, Ill. | |||
VS Blackburn at UIS Spring Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail) | ||||
VS Illinois College at UIS Spring Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (Panther Creek CC) | ||||
Fri. 17 | VS Knox at Bobcat Invitational @ Milledgeville, Ga. | |||
Sat. 18 | VS Fontbonne at Rend Lake Invite @ Whittington, Ill. | |||
Sun. 19 | VS Knox at Take Back the Night Challenge @ Decatur, Ill. | |||
VS Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran Spring Invitational @ Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar GC) | ||||
VS Grinnell at Buena Vista Cup @ Storm Lake, Iowa (Lake Creek GC) | ||||
Mon. 20 | VS Monmouth at Southeastern CC Invite @ Burlington, Iowa (Burlington CC) | |||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Southeastern CC Invitational @ Burlington, Iowa (Burlington CC) | ||||
VS Fontbonne at Williams Baptist Invite @ Mountain Home, Ark. | ||||
VS Knox at Forester Spring Invite @ Lake Forest, Ill. (Conway Farms GC) | ||||
VS Lake Forest hosts Forester Spring Invite @ Lake Forest, Ill. (Conway Farms GC) | ||||
Tue. 21 | VS Lake Forest at Carthage Spring Invitational @ Somers, Wis. (Kenosha CC) | |||
Mon. 27 | VS SLIAC Championship @ Madison, Ill. (Gateway National GC) | |||
May | ||||
Tue. 12 | VS NCAA Division III Championships @ Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National Resort) |