2019 Men's Track and Field All-Conference
Field Athlete of the Year - Mitchell Hooten, Greenville University
Track Athlete of the Year - Corey Carter, Principia College
Field Newcomer of the Year - Nate Brown, Greenville University
Track Newcomer of the Year - Rakim Murphy, Greenville University
Coaching Staff of the Year - Greenville University
Sportsmanship Award - Principia College
Event | Name | School | Yr. | ||||
100 Meter Dash | Corey Carter | Principia | So. | ||||
100 Meter Dash | Jacob Ridenhour | Webster | So. | ||||
100 Meter Dash | Rakim Murphy | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
200 Meter Dash | Corey Carter | Principia | So. | ||||
200 Meter Dash | Jacob Ridenhour | Webster | So. | ||||
200 Meter Dash | Jeremiah Davis | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
400 Meter Dash | Brandyn Robinson | Webster | Sr. | ||||
400 Meter Dash | Alex Fink | Greenville | So. | ||||
400 Meter Dash | Brian Malambwe | Principia | So. | ||||
800 Meter Run | E.G. Pierce | Principia | Fr. | ||||
800 Meter Run | John Mangold | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
800 Meter Run | Abe Ott | Principia | Jr. | ||||
1500 Meter Run | John Mangold | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
1500 Meter Run | Abe Ott | Principia | Jr. | ||||
1500 Meter Run | Josh Keeley | Principia | Fr. | ||||
5000 Meter Run | Dylan Goodyear | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
5000 Meter Run | Nathan Freyling | Webster | So. | ||||
5000 Meter Run | Will Brittain | Spalding | So. | ||||
10,000 Meter Run | Dylon Niswonger | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
10,000 Meter Run | Will Brittain | Spalding | So. | ||||
10,000 Meter Run | Nathan Freyling | Webster | So. | ||||
110 Meter Hurdle | David Martin | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
110 Meter Hurdle | Joseph Souvannarath | Webster | So. | ||||
110 Meter Hurdle | Russell Lamb | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
400 Meter Hurdle | Josh Aleman | Principia | So. | ||||
400 Meter Hurdle | Corbin White | Webster | So. | ||||
400 Meter Hurdle | Joseph Souvannarath | Webster | So. | ||||
3000 Steeplechase | Dylan Goodyear | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
3000 Steeplechase | Eli Guzman | Webster | Fr. | ||||
3000 Steeplechase | Dane Thomas | Spalding | Fr. | ||||
4x100 Relay | Jeremiah Davis | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
Alex Fink | Greenville | So. | |||||
Rakim Murphy | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
Di'Mond Salmond | Greenville | So. | |||||
4x100 Relay | Carson Gross | Webster | So. | ||||
Elijah Perez | Webster | Fr. | |||||
Jacob Ridenhour | Webster | So. | |||||
Brandyn Robinson | Webster | Sr. | |||||
4x400 Relay | Jordan Kaden | Webster | Sr. | ||||
Elijah Perez | Webster | Fr. | |||||
Jacob Ridenhour | Webster | So. | |||||
Brandyn Robinson | Webster | Sr. | |||||
4x400 Relay | Josh Aleman | Principia | So. | ||||
Jonathan Ansumana | Principia | Sr. | |||||
Corey Carter | Principia | So. | |||||
Brian Malambwe | Principia | So. | |||||
4x400 Relay | Jeremiah Davis | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
Alex Fink | Greenville | So. | |||||
Rakim Murphy | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
Jackson Pierce | Greenville | Jr. | |||||
High Jump | Coale Dolbert | Webster | Sr. | ||||
Colton Underwood | Greenville | Fr. | |||||
David Martin | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
Pole Vault | David Martin | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
Mason Stevens | Webster | Sr. | |||||
Edward Tinnemeyer | Webster | Fr. | |||||
Long Jump | Rakim Murphy | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
Kyle Goessler | Webster | Jr. | |||||
Wisdom Thomas | Principia | Fr. | |||||
Triple Jump | Erick Garcia | Greenville | Jr. | ||||
Wisdom Thomas | Principia | Fr. | |||||
Di'Mond Salmond | Greenville | So. | |||||
Shot Put | Mitchell Hooten | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
LC Washington | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
Nate Brown | Greenville | Fr. | |||||
Discus | Nate Brown | Greenville | Fr. | ||||
Mitchell Hooten | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
LC Washington | Greenville | Sr. | |||||
Hammer | Chris Crawford | Greenville | Sr. | ||||
Chris Puduski | Principia | Jr. | |||||
Nate Brown | Greenville | Fr. | |||||
Javelin | Dimitrije Mitic | Webster | Sr. | ||||
Mason Stevens | Webster | Sr. | |||||
Coale Dolbert | Webster | Sr. |
All-Sportsmanship Team
Name | School | |
Greih Murray | Fontbonne | |
Damien Cantrell | Greenville | |
Abe Ott | Principia | |
Daniel Kaiser | Spalding | |
Joe Souvannarath | Webster | |
Nik Franklin | Westminster |