2010-11 Women's Basketball All-Conference Team
Player of the Year - Rachel Backes (Westminster (Mo.))
Newcomer of the Year - Caty Eeten (Eureka)
Coach(es) of the Year - Tracey Braden (Westminster (Mo.))
Sportsmanship Award - Greenville College
First Team | |||||||||||||
Name | Position | School | Year | Ht | Hometown/High School | ||||||||
Sierra Shipley | G | Blackburn | Sr | 5-9 | Waukegan, Ill./ | ||||||||
Lindsay Sydness | F | Principia | Jr | 6-1 | Wellesley Hills, Mass./Wellesley | ||||||||
Kelly Harrod | F | Spalding | Jr | 5-9 | Mt. Washington, Ky./Bullitt East | ||||||||
Katy Meyer | F | Webster | Sr | 5-10 | Chesterfield, Mo./Parkway Central | ||||||||
Rachel Backes | G | Westminster (Mo.) | Jr | 5-6 | Tipton, Mo./Tipton | ||||||||
Second Team | |||||||||||||
Name | Position | School | Year | Ht | Hometown/High School | ||||||||
Caty Eeten | G | Eureka | Fr | 5-8 | Eureka, Ill./Eureka | ||||||||
Rana Boyd | F | Fontbonne | Sr | 5-7 | St. Louis, Mo./Jennings | ||||||||
Katelyn Wise | C | Greenville | So | 6-1 | Rochester, Ill./Rochester | ||||||||
Beth Jamison | F | Spalding | Sr | 5-9 | Taylorsville, Ky./Spencer County | ||||||||
Kenna Cornelson | G | Westminster (Mo.) | So | 5-7 | Oklahoma City, Okla./Casady | ||||||||
Honorable Mention | |||||||||||||
Name | Position | School | Year | Ht | Hometown/High School | ||||||||
Calli Collier | G | Fontbonne | Sr | 5-3 | Rolla, Mo./Rolla | ||||||||
Chelsea Freymuth | F | Fontbonne | Fr | 5-10 | O'Fallon, Mo./Timberland | ||||||||
Laura Hobbie | G | Greenville | So | 5-9 | Vandalia, Ill./Vandalia | ||||||||
Sarah Corbitt | G | Principia | So | 5-8 | Ballwin, Mo./Principia Upper | ||||||||
Maggie Zehner | G | Webster | So | 5-7 | St. Louis, Mo./Oakville | ||||||||
All-Defensive Team | |||||||||||||
Name | Position | School | Year | Ht | Hometown/High School | ||||||||
Linda Morris | F | Greenville | Sr | 6-0 | St. Louis, Mo./Clayton | ||||||||
Sarah Corbitt | G | Principia | So | 5-8 | Ballwin, Mo./Principia Upper | ||||||||
Lindsay Sydness | F | Principia | Jr | 6-1 | Wellesley Hills, Mass./Wellesley | ||||||||
Beth Jamison | F | Spalding | Sr | 5-9 | Taylorsville, Ky./Spencer County | ||||||||
Heather Letourneau | G | Westminster (Mo.) | Jr | 5-7 | Smithton, Mo./Smithton | ||||||||
All-Sportsmanship Team | |||||||||||||
Name | School | ||||||||||||
Andrea Kleinsorge | Blackburn | ||||||||||||
Khassandrae Brown | Eureka | ||||||||||||
Madison Fischer | Fontbonne | ||||||||||||
Linda Morris | Greenville | ||||||||||||
Kelsey Anderson | MacMurray | ||||||||||||
Lindsay Sydness | Principia | ||||||||||||
Megan Davis | Spalding | ||||||||||||
Megan Willett | Webster | ||||||||||||
Laci Luff | Westminster (Mo.) |