2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Alumni #   Greenville   10:00 AM
  Alumni #   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Alumni Scrimmage
 
November
Fri. 2 Westminster (Mo.) # 38 Southern Ill. 118 Final
Sat. 3 Webster # 54 Missouri S&T 92 Final
Fri. 9 Blackburn # 42 Missouri S&T 99 Final
  Exhibition
Sat. 10 Principia 49 Anderson (Ind.) 79 Final
  Buena Vista 63 Iowa Wesleyan 46 Final
Mon. 12 St. Mary-Woods 103 Blackburn 99 Final
  MacMurray # 39 Western Ill. 136 Final
Tue. 13 Robert Morris-S'fiel 66 Fontbonne 88 Final
  MacMurray 84 Central Christian Bible (Mo.) 50 Final
  Principia 37 St. Louis Pharmacy 98 Final
Wed. 14 Knox 73 Eureka 68 Final
Thu. 15 Robert Morris-S'fiel 54 Eureka 93 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 35 Coe 84 Final
Fri. 16 Greenville 93 Millikin 86 Final - OT
  @ Jacksonville, Ill. (Sherman Gymnasium)
  Blackburn 36 Ithaca 98 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo. (WU Field House)
  MacMurray # 31 Hope 109 Final
  Tip Off Classic
  Concordia Chicago 44 Spalding 60 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Westminster (Mo.) 59 Illinois Col. 80 Final
  Tip-Off Tourney
  Belhaven 58 Webster 79 Final
Sat. 17 Alma 82 MacMurray 71 Final
  Hope College Tip Off Classic @ Holland, Michigan
  Millikin 51 Westminster (Mo.) 68 Final
  Tip-Off Tourney @ Sherman Gymnasium (Jacksonville, Ill.)
  Spalding 57 Belhaven 66 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Greenville 60 Illinois Col. 80 Final
  Rockford 53 Eureka 82 Final
  Concordia Chicago 44 Webster 73 Final
  Blackburn 43 Washington (Mo.) 101 Final
  18th Annual McWilliams Classic
  Ozarks (Ark.) 65 Fontbonne 53 Final
  Rhodes College Tip-Off Classic @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 18 Fontbonne 42 Rhodes 67 Final
Mon. 19 Principia 27 Stephens 64 Final
Tue. 20 Eureka 54 Monmouth (Ill.) 81 Final
  Centre 45 Spalding 39 Final
  Robert Morris-S'fiel 63 Blackburn 71 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 61 Central (Iowa) 58 Final
Wed. 21 Grinnell   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Otterbein   Spalding   TBA
  Augustana (Ill.)   Webster   6:00 PM
Mon. 26 Kansas Christian   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Cans for Our Community Game
  Lincoln Christian   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Blackburn #   Lincoln (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Exhibition
Tue. 27 Principia   Lincoln Christian   6:00 PM
Wed. 28 Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   5:30 PM
  Spalding   Hanover   6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Eureka *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Greenville   Principia   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Central Christian Bible (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 4 Spalding   Principia   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Robert Morris-S'fiel   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 MacMurray *   Webster   6:00 PM
  Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   6:00 PM
Thu. 6 Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   6:00 PM
  Sponsored by Monnig Industries in Glasgow, Mo.
  Principia   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Fri. 7 Webster   Welch College   5:00 PM
  Greenville   St. Mary-Woods   6:00 PM
  @ MacMurray
Sat. 8 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Webster   Covenant   12:00 PM
  Greenville   Robert Morris-S'fiel   12:00 PM
  @ MacMurray
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Central (Iowa)   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
Mon. 10 Blackburn *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 11 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   6:00 PM
Fri. 14 Lawrence   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Principia   6:00 PM
Sat. 15 Webster *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Principia   1:00 PM
Sun. 16 Lawrence   Webster   2:00 PM
Mon. 17 Neb. Wesleyan   Westminster (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  School Days Game, Sponsored by Bob & Lisa Arnold, In Memory of Chad Arnold
  Blackburn   Mount Mary   6:00 PM
Tue. 18 Central (Iowa)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Eureka   Millikin   6:00 PM
Wed. 19 Anderson (Ind.)   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Millsaps   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Olivet   6:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Thu. 20 MacMurray *   Belhaven   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Otterbein   4:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 21 Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   2:00 PM
  Harrington Center
Sat. 29 St. Mary's (Ind.)   Webster   1:00 PM
  William Woods   Greenville   2:00 PM
Sun. 30 Eureka #   Eastern Ill.   TBA
  Exhibition
  MacMurray   Illinois Col.   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) #   Missouri S&T   3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Greenville *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Thu. 3 Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
Sat. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Eureka   1:00 PM
Tue. 8 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   5:30 PM
  Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   6:00 PM
Wed. 9 Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 12 MacMurray *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Principia   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
Tue. 15 Blackburn   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 16 MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Spalding   5:30 PM
Sat. 19 Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Principia   Spalding   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Sun. 20 Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Principia   Greenville   5:30 PM
Wed. 23 Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   5:30 PM
Sat. 26 Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
Tue. 29 Principia   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
Wed. 30 Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Principia   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Tue. 5 Eureka   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 Greenville *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 MacMurray *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Webster   Principia   5:30 PM
Wed. 13 Eureka *   MacMurray   5:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   5:30 PM
Thu. 14 Spalding *   Blackburn   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Principia   Blackburn   1:00 PM
Tue. 19 Lincoln Christian   Principia   7:00 PM
Thu. 21 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Semifinals
Sat. 23 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  @ SLIAC Finals
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season