2013 Women's Soccer All-Conference Team
Player of the Year - Ally Nikolaus (Webster University)
Newcomer of the Year - Dee Dee Sliter (Spalding University)
Coach of the Year - Luigi Scire (Webster University)
Sportsmanship Award - Fontbonne University
First Team | ||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Ava Johnson | MF | Fontbonne | Sr | Perryville, Mo./Perryville | ||||
Kelly Lange |
MF | Fontbonne | Sr | Omaha, Neb./Marian |
||||
Paige Pfankuch |
F | Fontbonne | So | O'Fallon, Ill./O'Fallon |
||||
Kelsey Panzau |
D | Greenville | Sr | Waterloo, Ill./Althoff Catholic |
||||
Hayley MacWilliams |
MF | Principia | Sr | Fullerton, Calif./Troy |
||||
Carlie Sanderude |
D | Principia | Sr | Ridgefield, Conn./Ridgefield |
||||
Jessica Davis |
GK | Webster | Jr | Belleville, Ill./Belleville West |
||||
Ashley Mess |
F | Webster | So | St. Louis, Mo./Northwest |
||||
Kristin Montgomery |
F | Webster | Jr | St. Louis, Mo./Duchesne |
||||
Ally Nikolaus | MF | Webster | Sr | St. Louis, Mo./St. Joseph's Academy | ||||
Eileen Koppy |
MF | Westminster | So | St. Louis, Mo./Lindbergh |
||||
Second Team | ||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Shana Sewick |
GK | Blackburn | Jr | Lowell, Ind./Lowell | ||||
Kelly Hobbs |
MF | Fontbonne | Fr | O'Fallon, Ill./O'Fallon |
||||
Kayla Thorpe |
F | Fontbonne | Jr | Memphis, Tenn./Houston |
||||
Claire Conwell-Vargas |
D | Greenville | Sr | Florissant, Mo./Hazelwood Central |
||||
Hayley Cooke |
MF | Principia | Sr | Glendora, Calif./Glendora |
||||
Gabriela Martin |
F | Principia | So | Newburyport, Mass./Berwick |
||||
Dee Dee Sliter |
MF | Spalding | Fr | Louisville, Ky./Assumption |
||||
Demi West |
MF | Spalding | Fr | Sheffield, England/Dronfield Henry Fanshawe | ||||
Lindsey Adshade |
MF | Webster | Jr | Chicago, Ill./DeKalb |
||||
Lauren Pratt | F | Webster | So | St. Louis, Mo./Incarnate Word | ||||
Amy Schield |
D | Webster | Jr | Belleville, Ill./Belleville West |
||||
Honorable Mention | ||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Tymber Gabbert |
D | Greenville | Fr | Sedalia, Mo./Homeschool |
||||
Emily Wright |
D | Greenville | Sr | Pendleton, Ind./Pendlteon Heights |
||||
Hannah Maledy |
D | Iowa Wesleyan |
Sr | St. Louis, Mo./Bishop DuBourg | ||||
Kenzie Keller |
F | Principia | Jr | St. Louis, Mo./The Principia School | ||||
Rachel Perea |
D | Principia | Fr | St. Louis, Mo. |
||||
Justine Roy |
F | Principia | So | St. Louis, Mo./Principia Upper |
||||
Rachael Facktor |
MF | Spalding | Fr | Louisville, Ky./Ballard |
||||
Kelsey Kaiser |
GK | Spalding | Fr | Louisville, Ky./Assumption |
||||
Jordan Fosburgh |
F | Webster | Sr | Collinsville, Ill./Collinsville |
||||
Lauren Nuelle |
MF | Webster | Fr | St. Louis, Mo./St. Joseph's Academy |
||||
Whitney Scott |
D | Webster | Jr | Independence, Ky./Holy Cross |
||||
Latayisah Ousley | F | Westminster | So | St. Louis, Mo./Rosati-Kain |
All-Sportsmanship Team
Name | School | |
Jourdin McFarland |
Blackburn | |
Kaitlyn West |
Eureka | |
Allison Weber |
Fontbonne | |
Heidi Koehl |
Greenville | |
Sindy Carillo | Iowa Wesleyan | |
Alexis Apodaca-Fresquez |
MacMurray | |
Becca DeNicholas |
Principia | |
Kaleigh Hockenbury |
Spalding | |
Jordan Fosburgh |
Webster | |
Tayisah Ousley |
Westminster (Mo.) |