2018 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 23 Spalding # 0 Bellarmine 7 Final - OT
Sat. 25 Principia #   Stephens College   1:00 PM
Sun. 26 Spalding # 1 Ky. Wesleyan 4 Final
Tue. 28 Principia # 3 Principia 3 Final
  Faith Bapt. Bible #   Iowa Wesleyan   Cancelled
Fri. 31 Blackburn 0 Monmouth (Ill.) 8 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Simpson 0 Final
  Rockford 0 Greenville 9 Final
  Berea   Spalding   Postponed
  MacMurray 1 Hendrix 6 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Webster 3 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Willamette 4 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Harris-Stowe 11 Principia 0 Final
  Brescia 1 Spalding 4 Final
  Rockford 7 Eureka 1 Final
  MacMurray 0 Ozarks (Ark.) 5 Final
  North Park 8 Blackburn 0 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Neb. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Olivet 3 Greenville 0 Final
Sun. 2 Fontbonne 1 Lewis & Clark 4 Final
  Alverno 7 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
Mon. 3 Dominican (Ill.) 1 Webster 3 Final
  Concordia Chicago 0 Greenville 2 Final
Tue. 4 Principia 0 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Wed. 5 MacMurray 7 Lincoln Christian 2 Final
  Spalding 2 Oakland City 0 Final
  Millikin 1 Webster 4 Final
  Blackburn 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 0 Fontbonne 8 Final
Thu. 6 Finlandia 13 Eureka 0 Final
Fri. 7 Greenville 3 Belhaven 1 Final
  Franklin 1 Fontbonne 1 Final - 2OT
  Alverno 7 Eureka 0 Final
Sat. 8 Webster 2 Benedictine (Ill.) 1 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 0 Ozarks (Ark.) 1 Final
  Clarksville High School Soccer Field
  Iowa Wesleyan   North Central (Minn.)   Cancelled
  Elliot Park Field
  Cornell College   Blackburn   Postponed
  Berea 2 MacMurray 0 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Principia   Cancelled
  Greenville 1 Millsaps 0 Final
  Claremont-M-S 1 Fontbonne 0 Final
Sun. 9 Westminster (Mo.) 1 Hendrix 0 Final
  Berea 7 Blackburn 1 Final
  Sewanee 1 Spalding 1 Final - 2OT
Tue. 11 St. Mary-Woods 17 Eureka 0 Final
  Lyon 5 Principia 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 12 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Southeastern Community College 10 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Spalding 0 Final - 2OT
  Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Webster 4 Final
Thu. 13 Illinois Col. 2 MacMurray 0 Final
Fri. 14 Mount Mary 5 Eureka 1 Final
  Greenville 0 Dominican (Ill.) 2 Final
  Asbury 1 Spalding 2 Final
Sat. 15 Cornell College 0 Webster 4 Final
  Blackburn 1 Alverno 2 Final
  Coe 2 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Faith Bapt. Bible 4 Final
  Principia 2 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Greenville 1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2 Final
Sun. 16 Cornell College 0 Fontbonne 2 Final
  Coe 3 Webster 1 Final
  Blackburn 0 Lakeland 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 Elmhurst 6 Final
Tue. 18 Millikin 4 Principia 0 Final
Wed. 19 Iowa Wesleyan 6 Mount Mary 1 Final
  Hanover 4 Spalding 1 Final
  Webster 5 Illinois Col. 0 Final
Thu. 20 Faith Bapt. Bible 11 Eureka 1 Final
  Stephens 0 Westminster (Mo.) 12 Final
  Washington (Mo.) 4 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Gay Field - Clayton, Mo.
Fri. 21 Rockford 0 MacMurray 2 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 3 Blackburn 1 Final
Sat. 22 Transylvania 0 Webster 0 Final - 2OT
  Principia 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Maranatha Baptist 0 Greenville 7 Final
  Rockford 0 Blackburn 3 Final
Sun. 23 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Cornell College 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Fontbonne 5 Final
Mon. 24 Spalding   Berea   6:00 PM
Tue. 25 Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  North Park   Principia   5:00 PM
Wed. 26 Earlham   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Webster   6:00 PM
  St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo.
  Iowa Wesleyan   Rockford   7:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Millikin   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   7:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Lincoln Christian   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Tue. 2 Principia *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Wed. 3 Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Thu. 4 Spalding *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
Sat. 6 MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Tue. 9 Fontbonne *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Principia *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Eureka *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 16 Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   5:15 PM
Wed. 17 Greenville *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Thu. 18 Spalding *   Webster   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Spalding *   Principia   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Senior Day and Homecoming
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Greenville *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Blackburn   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   TBA
  MacMurray *   Principia   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference