2009 Women's Tennis All-Conference Team
Player of the Year - Meredith Lynch (Eureka)
Newcomer of the Year - Meredith Lynch (Eureka)
Coach of the Year - Mike Siener (Webster)
Sportsmanship Award - Fontbonne University
First Team | ||||||||||
Singles | Name | School | Year | Hometown/High School | ||||||
#1 | Meredith Lynch | Eureka | So | Dunlap, Ill./Dunlap (Illinois Central) | ||||||
#2 | Allison Tungate | Webster | Fr | Flora, Ill./Flora | ||||||
#3 | Heather Libbe | Principia | So | Perrysburg, Ohio/Perrysburg | ||||||
#4 | Amanda Vest | Webster | Jr | Alton, Ill./Alton | ||||||
#5 | Laura Fandel | Eureka | Jr | Pekin, Ill./Pekin (Illinois Central) | ||||||
#6 | Bridget Overton | Westminster (Mo.) | So | St. Louis, Mo./Marquette | ||||||
Doubles | Name | School | Year | Hometown/High School | ||||||
#1 | Meredith Lynch | Eureka | So | Dunlap, Ill./Dunlap (Illinois Central) | ||||||
Alyssa Wetterauer | Eureka | Jr | Washington, Ill./Washington | |||||||
#2 | Abby Stuck | Westminster (Mo.) | Sr | Boonville, Mo./Boonville | ||||||
Dori Craighead | Westminster (Mo.) | Jr | Fulton, Mo./Fulton | |||||||
#3 | Megan Eakes | Webster | Jr | Florissant, Mo./McCluer | ||||||
Hannah Wojahn | Webster | So | Cannon Falls, Minn./Cannon Falls | |||||||
Honorable Mention | ||||||||||
Singles | Name | School | Year | Hometown/High School | ||||||
#1 | Alex Meyer | Webster | So | Effingham, Ill./Effingham | ||||||
#2 | K.C. Gahlon | Principia | Sr | St. Paul, Minn./Principia Upper | ||||||
#3 | Paige Tungate | Webster | Fr | Flora, Ill./Flora | ||||||
#4 | Caitlin Lamkin | Westminster (Mo.) | Fr | Lee's Summit, Mo./Blue Springs South | ||||||
#5 | Megan Eakes | Webster | Jr | Florissant, Mo./McCluer | ||||||
#6 | Hannah Wojahn | Webster | So | Cannon Falls, Minn./Cannon Falls | ||||||
Doubles | Name | School | Year | Hometown/High School | ||||||
#1 | Allison Tungate | Webster | Fr | Flora, Ill./Flora | ||||||
Paige Tungate | Webster | Fr | Flora, Ill./Flora | |||||||
#2 | Alex Meyer | Webster | So | Effingham, Ill./Effingham | ||||||
Amanda Vest | Webster | Jr | Alton, Ill./Alton | |||||||
#3 | Anna Wagner | Greenville | Sr | St. Charles, Mo./Francis Howell North | ||||||
Katherine Maurer | Greenville | Fr | Red Deer, Alburta, Canada/Lindsay Thurber Composite |