2017 Women's Track and Field All-Conference
Field Athlete of the Year - Jessica Chappel, Greenville College
Co-Track Athlete of the Year - Chelsea Gilles, Greenville College and Shannon McCaul, Westminster College
Field Newcomer of the Year - Raven Venegas, Fontbonne University
Track Newcomer of the Year - Merideth Sowers, Webster University
Coaching Staff of the Year - Greenville College
Sportsmanship Award - Fontbonne University
Event | Name | School | Yr. | ||||
100 Meter Dash |
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville | Sr. | ||||
100 Meter Dash | Jakara Davidson-Brooks |
Webster | Fr. |
||||
100 Meter Dash | Brittney Griffin |
Webster |
Fr. |
||||
200 Meter Dash |
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville | Sr. |
||||
200 Meter Dash | Jakara Davidson-Brooks |
Webster | Fr. |
||||
200 Meter Dash | Donalda Desir |
Webster |
Jr. |
||||
400 Meter Dash |
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville | Sr. |
||||
400 Meter Dash | Meghan Illig |
Webster | Jr. |
||||
400 Meter Dash | Donalda Desir |
Webster | Jr. |
||||
800 Meter Run |
Shannon McCaul |
Westminster | So. |
||||
800 Meter Run | Sherdian Noll |
Greenville |
So. |
||||
800 Meter Runrp | Meredith Sowers |
Webster |
Fr. | ||||
1500 Meter Run |
Shannon McCaul |
Westminster |
So. | ||||
1500 Meter Run | Sheridan Noll |
Greenville | So. |
||||
1500 Meter Run | Brooke Goodyear |
Greenville | Jr. |
||||
5000 Meter Run |
Jessie Kuykendall |
Westminster |
So. | ||||
5000 Meter Run | |
Holly Goergen |
Webster |
Jr. | |||
5000 Meter Run | Lia Kruse |
Greenville | Jr. |
||||
10,000 Meter Run |
Jessie Kuykendall |
Westminster |
So. |
||||
10,000 Meter Run | Holly Goergen |
Webster |
Jr. |
||||
10,000 Meter Run | Lia Kruse |
Greenville |
Jr. |
||||
100 Meter Hurdle |
Meghan Illig |
Webster |
Jr. |
||||
100 Meter Hurdle | Meredith Sowers |
Webster |
Fr. |
||||
100 Meter Hurdle | Rachel Hanna |
Greenville | So. |
||||
400 Meter Hurdle |
Meghan Illig |
Webster |
Jr. |
||||
400 Meter Hurdle | Meredith Sowers |
Webster |
Fr. |
||||
400 Meter Hurdle | Gabby Adams |
Greenville |
Jr. |
||||
3000 Steeplechase |
Shannon McCaul |
Westminster |
So. |
||||
3000 Steeplechase | Brooke Goodyear |
Grenville |
Jr. |
||||
3000 Steeplechase | Valerie Martin |
Webster |
Sr. |
||||
4x100 Relay |
Rachel Hanna |
Greenville | So. |
||||
Janisha Pealer |
Greenville | So. |
|||||
Jayda Fowler |
Greenville | So. |
|||||
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville | Sr. |
|||||
4x100 Relay | Brittney Griffin |
Webster | Fr. |
||||
Donalda Desir |
Webster | Jr. |
|||||
Sarah Huckstep |
Webster | Sr. |
|||||
Jakara Davidson-Brooks |
Webster | Fr. |
|||||
4x100 Relay | Charley Blair |
Westminster | Fr. |
||||
Whitney Mitchhart |
Westminster |
Fr. |
|||||
Morgan Henry |
Westminster |
So. |
|||||
Taylor Howard |
Westminster |
Jr. |
|||||
4x400 Relay |
Meredith Sowers |
Webster |
Fr. |
||||
Donalda Desir |
Webster |
Jr. |
|||||
Sarah Huckstep |
Webster |
Sr. |
|||||
Meghan Illig |
Webster |
Jr. |
|||||
4x400 Relay | Jayda Fowler |
Greenville |
So. |
||||
Kylar Craig |
Greenville |
Fr. |
|||||
Sheridan Noll |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville |
Sr. |
|||||
4x400 Relay | Morgan Henry |
Westminster |
So. |
||||
Taylor Howard |
Westminster |
Jr. |
|||||
Madison Zack |
Westminster |
So. |
|||||
Charley Blair |
Westminster |
Fr. |
|||||
High Jump |
Sierah Ruffner |
Greenville |
Jr. |
||||
Colleen Coday |
Webster |
So. |
|||||
Kylar Craig |
Greenville |
Fr. |
|||||
Pole Vault |
Rachel Hanna |
Greenvillle |
So. |
||||
Meredith Sowers |
Webster |
Fr. |
|||||
Taylor Howard |
Westminster |
Jr. |
|||||
Long Jump |
Jakara Davidson-Brooks |
Webster |
Fr. |
||||
Janisha Pealer |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Sydney Porter |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Triple Jump |
Monica Niebrugge |
Greenville |
So. |
||||
Anna Grobelny |
Webster |
So. |
|||||
Janisha Pealer |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Shot Put |
Raven Venegas |
Fontbonne |
Fr. |
||||
Jessie Chappel |
Greenville |
Fr. |
|||||
Ellen Neese |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Discus |
Jessie Chappel |
Greenville |
Fr. |
||||
Raven Venegas |
Fontbonne |
Fr. |
|||||
Katie Suiters |
Spalding |
Jr. |
|||||
Hammer |
Marideth Tate |
Greenville |
Jr. |
||||
Jessie Chappel |
Greenville |
Fr. |
|||||
Ellen Neese |
Greenville |
So. |
|||||
Javelin |
Lynsey Wehrenberg |
Fontbonne |
So. |
||||
Sierah Ruffner |
Greenville |
Jr. |
|||||
Taylor Howard |
Westminster |
Jr. |
All-Sportsmanship Team
Name | School | |
Ashley Harfst |
Eureka | |
Katie Gosser |
Fontbonne | |
Chelsea Gilles |
Greenville | |
Gabriel Burns |
Principia | |
Katie Suiters |
Spalding | |
Sarah Huckstep |
Webster | |
Taylor Howard |
Westminster |