2020 Women's Track and Field Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
December | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan Titan Opener @ Bloomington, Ill. | NTS | Results | |
VS Greenville at Illinois Wesleyan Titan Opener @ Bloomington, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
January | ||||
Fri. 24 | VS Webster at Don Denoon Invitational @ Carbondale, Ill. | NTS | Results | |
Sat. 25 | VS Greenville at Snow Bird Open @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | |
VS Westminster at Snow Bird Open @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
Fri. 31 | VS Fontbonne at Principia Relays @ Elsah, Ill. | NTS | Results | |
VS Greenville at Principia Relays @ Elsah, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Principia hosts Relays @ Elsah, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Webster at Engineer Invitational @ Terre Haute, Ind. | 6/9 | Results | ||
VS Spalding at Anderson Indoor Invitational @ Anderson, Ind. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Westminster at Principia Relays @ Elsah, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa | 8/8 | Results | |
Fri. 7 | VS Westminster at Missouri Open @ Columbia, Mo. | NTS | Results | |
Sat. 8 | VS Fontbonne at Jim Green Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | |
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Luther Invite @ Decorah, Iowa | 3/4 | Results | ||
VS Principia at Jim Green Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Greenville at Jim Green Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
Fri. 14 | VS Principia at Hoosier Hills Invite @ Bloomington, Ind. | NTS | Results | |
VS Webster at Indoor Gorilla Classic @ Pittsburg, Kan. | NTS | Results | ||
Sat. 15 | VS Fontbonne at DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind. | NTS | Results | |
VS Greenville at Fighting Scots Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Spalding at DePauw Invitational @ Greencastle, Ind. | NTS | Results | ||
Fri. 21 | VS Greenville at NCCAA Indoor Nationals @ Cedarville, Ohio | 4/11 | Results | |
VS Principia at Hilltop Classic @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Hilltop Classic @ Jacksonville, Ill. | NTS | Results | ||
Sat. 22 | VS Webster at Missouri Collegiate Challenge @ Columbia, Mo. | NTS | Results | |
VS Westminster at Missouri Collegiate Challenge @ Columbia, Mo. | NTS | Results | ||
Sat. 29 | VS SLIAC Indoor Championship @ Elsah, Ill. | Webster Champs | Results | |
March | ||||
Sat. 7 | VS Greenville at Last Chance Meet @ Stevens Point, Wis. | |||
VS Principia at Last Chance Meet @ Stevens Point, Wis. | ||||
Sat. 14 | VS NCAA Division III Indoor Championship @ Geneva, Ohio | |||
Sat. 21 | VS Webster at Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn. | |||
VS Fontbonne at Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn. | ||||
VS Greenville at Rose-Hulman @ Terre Haute, Ind. | ||||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at CMU Invite @ Fayette, Mo. | ||||
VS Principia at Westmont Classic @ Santa Barbara, Calif. | ||||
VS Spalding at Rhodes Invitational @ Memphis, Tenn. | ||||
VS Westminster at CMU Open @ Fayette, Mo. | ||||
Wed. 25 | VS Principia at Texas Relays @ Austin, Texas | |||
Fri. 27 | VS Spalding at Jim Vargo Invitational @ Louisville, Ky. | |||
Sat. 28 | VS Fontbonne at WashU Mini Meet @ St. Louis, Mo. | |||
VS Greenville at WashU Mini Meet @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at BVU Invite @ Storm Lake, Iowa | ||||
VS Webster at WashU Mini-Meet @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
April | ||||
Fri. 3 | VS Greenville at WashU Distance Carnival @ St. Louis, Mo. | |||
VS Webster at WashU Distance Carnival @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
VS Fontbonne at WashU Distance Carnival @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
VS Westminster at WashU Distance Carnival @ St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
VS Westminster at CMU Invite @ Fayette, Mo. | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Fontbonne at McKendree Invite @ Lebanon, Ill. | |||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell Invite @ Mount Vernon, Iowa | ||||
VS Principia at McKendree Invite @ Lebanon, Ill. | ||||
VS Webster at John Creer Invitational @ Bolivar, Mo. | ||||
VS Spalding at Bellarmine Classic @ Louisville, Ky. | ||||
Wed. 8 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Red Raider Open @ Orange City, Iowa | |||
Fri. 10 | VS Greenville hosts Select Meet @ Greenville, Ill. | |||
VS Principia at Select Meet @ Greenville, Ill. | ||||
VS Webster at Select Meet @ Greenville, Ill. | ||||
VS Iowa Wesleyan at William Penn Open @ Oskaloosa, Iowa | ||||
VS Westminster at Greenville Select @ Greenville, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 11 | VS Fontbonne at Lincoln Invite @ Lincoln, Ill. | |||
VS Spalding at Cumberlands @ Williamsburg, Ky. | ||||
Fri. 17 | VS Fontbonne at Dewey Allgood Invitational @ Rolla, Mo. | |||
VS Greenville at Rose Hulman Twilight Meet @ Terre Haute, Ind. | ||||
VS Principia at Rose Hulman Twilight Meet @ Terre Haute, Ind. | ||||
VS Webster at Dewey Allgood Invitational @ Rolla, Mo. | ||||
VS Westminster at Mules Relays @ Warrensburg, Mo. | ||||
Sat. 18 | VS Iowa Wesleyan at Dick Young Open @ Grinnell, Iowa | |||
VS Spalding at Centre Twilight @ Danville, Ky. | ||||
Fri. 24 | VS SLIAC Outdoor Championship @ Greenville, Ill. | |||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | VS Greenville at SIUE Last Chance @ Edwardsville, Ill. | |||
VS Principia at SIUE Last Chance @ Edwardsville, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 2 | VS Fontbonne at Last Chance Meet @ Carbondale, Ill. | |||
Wed. 6 | AT Greenville at NCCAA Outdoor Nationals | |||
Wed. 13 | VS Greenville at North Central Last Chance @ Naperville, Ill. | |||
VS Principia at North Central Last Chance @ Naperville, Ill. | ||||
Thu. 21 | VS NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships @ Rochester, N.Y. |