2018 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 24 Eastern Conn. St. #   Spalding   TBA
  Transylvania #   Spalding   8:00 AM
Tue. 28 Westminster (Mo.) # 0 Columbia College 3 Final
Fri. 31 Culver-Stockton 3 Greenville 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  MacMurray 3 Knox 2 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Eureka 1 Alma 3 Final
  Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis.
  Benedictine (Ill.) 3 Westminster (Mo.) 2 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo.
  Lincoln College 1 Webster 3 Final
  Culver-Stockton 3 MacMurray 2 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Grinnell 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Benedictine (Ill.) 2 Webster 3 Final
  Lincoln 0 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  @ Webster Groves, Mo.
  Greenville 1 Knox 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Eureka 0 Olivet 3 Final
  Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis.
 
September
Sat. 1 Berea 1 Spalding 3 Final
  MacMurray 0 Illinois Col. 3 Final
  Greenville 3 Anderson (Ind.) 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Knox 0 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Greenville 0 Grinnell 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Blackburn 0 Culver-Stockton 3 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Lincoln Christian 1 Principia 3 Final
  @ Monmouth, Ill.
  Eureka 1 Beloit 3 Final
  Buc Blast Tournament
  Centre 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Knox 3 Blackburn 1 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  MacMurray 0 Grinnell 3 Final
  Principia 0 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Rockford 1 Eureka 3 Final
  Buc Blast Tournament @ Beloit, Wis.
Tue. 4 Spalding 0 Hanover 3 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Eureka 0 Final
  Greenville * 2 Principia 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
Wed. 5 Webster 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Blackburn * 3 MacMurray 2 Final
  Youth Camp Recognition Night
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Eureka 1 Final
  Fontbonne 0 St. Louis Pharmacy 3 Final
Fri. 7 MacMurray 0 Carthage 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  MacMurray 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Sat. 8 Principia * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final
  MacMurray 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Bear Invite (Kid's Day)
  Webster * 0 Greenville 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Principia * 3 Fontbonne 2 Final
  @ Mount Pleasant, Iowa
  MacMurray 1 Neb. Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Webster * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Eureka * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final
  Eureka * 0 Greenville 3 Final
Tue. 11 Knox 3 Eureka 1 Final
  Principia * 0 Webster 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  Illinois Col. 0 Greenville 3 Final
Wed. 12 Spalding 0 Franklin 3 Final
  Blackburn 0 St. Mary-Woods 3 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Fontbonne 1 Final
Thu. 13 Lincoln Christian 2 MacMurray 3 Final
  Eureka * 1 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 3 MacMurray 1 Final
Fri. 14 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Knox 1 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Greenville * 3 Spalding 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Westminster (Mo.) 2 Monmouth (Ill.) 3 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Webster 2 Loras 3 Final
  @ Rock Island, Ill.
Sat. 15 Westminster (Mo.) 0 Olivet 3 Final
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Eureka * 2 Blackburn 3 Final
  Fontbonne * 3 Spalding 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 Greenville 0 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Alma 3 Webster 1 Final
  @ Rock Island, Ill.
  Eureka * 1 MacMurray 3 Final
  @ Blackburn College
  Bluffton 3 Spalding 1 Final
  Fontbonne * 1 Greenville 3 Final
  @ New Albany, Ind.
  Webster 1 Augustana (Ill.) 3 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Principia 3 Final
  @ Blackburn College
  Westminster (Mo.)   Illinois Col.   Cancelled
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Principia * 3 Blackburn 1 Final
Tue. 18 Knox 0 MacMurray 3 Final
  Cystic Fibrosis Awareness
  Eureka * 1 Webster 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 1 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Principia * 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
Wed. 19 Blackburn * 0 Greenville 3 Final
Thu. 20 Illinois Col. 3 Fontbonne 1 Final
  Webster 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Simpson 3 Final
Fri. 21 Defiance 3 Greenville 1 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Greenville 3 Benedictine (Ill.) 2 Final
  @ Chicago, Ill.
  Spalding * 2 Blackburn 3 Final
Sat. 22 Eureka * 2 Westminster (Mo.) 3 Final
  Webster * 3 Principia 0 Final
  Fontbonne * 0 MacMurray 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 3 Spalding 1 Final
  @ Principia College
  Greenville 1 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
  @ Chicago, IL
  Westminster (Mo.) * 3 Blackburn 0 Final
  @ Jacksonville, Ill.
  Fontbonne * 0 Eureka 3 Final
  Webster * 3 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final
  @ Principia College
  Spalding * 1 Principia 3 Final
  Blackburn * 1 MacMurray 3 Final
  Greenville 3 North Park 2 Final
Tue. 25 Mt. St. Joseph   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Principia *   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Eureka   Lincoln Christian   7:00 PM
  Loras   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 26 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
  Eureka   Benedictine (Ill.)   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
Thu. 27 Greenville *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 MacMurray *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   11:00 AM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   11:00 AM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Ind.-Southeast   1:00 PM
  @ Louisville, Ky.
  Lincoln Christian   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  @ Carlinville, IL
  Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   3:00 PM
 
October
Mon. 1 Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Tue. 2 Franklin   Spalding   6:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Blackburn   7:00 PM
  MacMurray   Monmouth (Ill.)   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   6:00 PM
  @ Eureka, Ill.
  Principia *   Eureka   8:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   8:00 PM
  @ Eureka, Ill.
Sat. 6 Greenville *   Blackburn   11:00 AM
  @ Webster
  MacMurray *   Webster   11:00 AM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  @ Webster
  Blackburn *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   St. Mary-Woods   1:30 PM
Mon. 8 Hanover   Spalding   5:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Blackburn *   Principia   7:00 PM
  Dubuque   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Wed. 10 Eureka *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Blackburn   Lincoln College   6:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Fontbonne   Bethany College   4:00 PM
  @ Avila University @ Kansas City, Mo.
  Spalding *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Avila   6:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Westminster (Mo.) *   Greenville   11:00 AM
  Spalding *   Eureka   11:00 AM
  Hannibal-La Grange   Principia   11:00 AM
  Westminster (Mo.)   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
  @ Greenville, Ill.
  Lincoln Christian   Eureka   3:00 PM
  St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Knox   Principia   3:00 PM
Tue. 16 Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   7:00 PM
  Eureka   Monmouth (Ill.)   7:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'field   Principia   7:00 PM
Wed. 17 Greenville *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Knox   7:00 PM
Thu. 18 Webster *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Spalding *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   10:00 AM
  Eureka *   Principia   11:00 AM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   11:00 AM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   11:00 AM
  @ St. Louis, Mo.
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  @ Westminster (MO)
  Blackburn *   Fontbonne   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Webster   1:00 PM
  @ Clayton, Mo.
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  @ Fulton, Mo.
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Tue. 23 Blackburn   Lincoln Christian   7:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Westminster (Mo.)   7:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Webster *   Spalding   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   7:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   MacMurray   7:00 PM
  Pink Night
Thu. 25 Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Webster   Coe   5:00 PM
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Spalding *   MacMurray   6:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Webster   Cornell College   10:00 AM
  @ Bloomingtom, Ill.
  MacMurray *   Eureka   11:00 AM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Webster   Dominican (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  @ Bloomingtom, Ill.
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   11:00 PM
Tue. 30 St. Mary-Woods   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Webster   Illinois Col.   6:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   7:00 PM
  Lincoln College   Blackburn   7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference