2016 Women's Cross Country Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | AT Westminster at Eagle Invitational | 2/3 | Results | |
Fayette, Mo. | ||||
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | AT Eureka at Titan Opener | NTS | Results | |
Normal, Ill. | ||||
AT Fontbonne at Gabby Reuveni Early Bird | 9/9 | Results | ||
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
AT Greenville at Gabby Reuveni Invite | 6/9 | Results | ||
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
AT Webster at Gabby Reveuni Invitational | 4/9 | Results | ||
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
AT Spalding at Kick Off Classic | 7/8 | Results | ||
Berea, Ky. | ||||
Sat. 3 | AT Principia hosts PC Open | 2/2 | Results | |
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
AT Westminster at PC Open | 1/2 | Results | ||
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 9 | AT Blackburn at Illinois-Springfield | NTS | Results | |
Springfield, Ill. | ||||
AT Greenville at Olivet Nazarene Midwest Classic | 2/7 | Results | ||
Bourbonnais, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 10 | AT Principia at Grinnell | 14/14 | Results | |
Grinnell, Iowa | ||||
Fri. 16 | AT Eureka at Bradley Intercollegiate | NTS | Results | |
Peoria, Ill. | ||||
AT Fontbonne at National Catholic Invitational | 30/30 | Results | ||
South Bend, Ind. | ||||
AT Spalding at National Catholic Invitational | 29/30 | Results | ||
South Bend, Ind. | ||||
Sat. 17 | AT Webster at Six Flags Open | 2/10 | Results | |
St. Louis, Mo. | ||||
AT Westminster at Southern Stampede | 13/17 | Results | ||
Joplin, Mo. | ||||
Fri. 23 | AT Eureka at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | NTS | Results | |
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
AT Greenville at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | 4/26 | Results | ||
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
AT Webster at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | 7/26 | Results | ||
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
AT Westminster at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | 10/26 | Results | ||
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
AT Principia at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational | 25/26 | Results | ||
Rock Island, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 30 | AT Blackburn at Millikin | NTS | Results | |
Decatur, Ill. | ||||
AT Greenville at Millikin | 1/2 | Results | ||
Decatur, Ill. | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | AT Blackburn hosts Beaverthon Race | |||
Carlinville, Ill. | ||||
AT Principia at Wisconsin Lutheran | 15/16 | Results | ||
Brookfield, Wisc. | ||||
AT Fontbonne at Greater Louisville Classic | 39/39 | Results | ||
Louisville, Ky. | ||||
AT Spalding at Greater Louisville Classic | 34/39 | Results | ||
Louisville, Ky. | ||||
Fri. 7 | AT Eureka at Bradley Invitational | NTS | Results | |
Peoria, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 8 | AT Blackburn at Cowbell Classic | NTS | Results | |
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
AT Webster at Cowbell Classic | 7/13 | Results | ||
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
AT Westminster at Cowbell Classic | 8/13 | Results | ||
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
AT Principia hosts Cowbell Classic | 13/13 | Results | ||
Elsah, Ill. | ||||
Fri. 14 | AT Eureka at Bradley Classic | NTS | Results | |
Peoria, Ill. | ||||
AT Greenville at Bradley Classic | NTS | Results | ||
Peoria, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 15 | AT Blackburn at Illinois College | NTS | Results | |
Jacksonville, Ill. | ||||
AT Principia at Illinois College | 5/6 | Results | ||
Jacksonville, Ill. | ||||
AT Fontbonne at Evansville Invite | NTS | Results | ||
Evansville, Ind. | ||||
AT Spalding at Evansville Invite | 6/8 | Results | ||
Evansville, Ind. | ||||
AT Webster at Evansville Invite | 4/8 | Results | ||
Evansville, Ind. | ||||
AT Westminster at Illinois College | 3/6 | Results | ||
Jacksonville, Ill. | ||||
Sat. 29 | AT SLIAC Championship | |||
Louisville, Ky. | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 12 | AT NCAA Midwest Regional | |||
Oshkosh, Wis. | ||||
AT NCAA Great Lakes Regional | ||||
Holland, Mich. | ||||
Sat. 19 | AT NCAA Division III Championship | |||
Louisville, Ky. |