2018 Women's Cross Country Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Bill Baxton Invite @ Indianola, Iowa 3/5
  vs. Webster at Western Illinois Early Bird @ Macomb, Ill. 3/4
  at Greenville at Titan Opener NTS
  vs. MacMurray at Titan Opener @ Bloomington, Ill. 9/9
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Blackburn at Principia Home Opener @ Elsah, Ill. NTS
  vs. Fontbonne at Principia Home Opener @ Elsah, Ill. 5/5
  vs. Principia hosts Opener @ Elsah, Ill. 3/5
Fri. 7 vs. Blackburn at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. NTS
  vs. MacMurray at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. 5/6
  vs. Fontbonne at UIS Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. 6/6
  vs. Westminster at UIS Prairie Star Invitational @ Springfield, Ill. NTS
  vs. Spalding at Berea Jamboree @ Berea, Ky. 5/6
Sat. 8 vs. Principia at Les Duke Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10/16
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Les Duke Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 14/16
Fri. 14 vs. Spalding at OWU Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio 6/6
Sat. 15 vs. MacMurray at Gill Dodds Invitational @ Warrenville, Ill. NTS
  vs. Webster at Missouri Southern Stampede @ Joplin, Mo. 13/20
  vs. Greenville at Wheaton @ 16/17
  vs. Westminster at Missouri Southern Stampede @ Joplin, Mo. NTS
Fri. 21 vs. Principia at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Gold Race @ Rock Island, Ill. 22/27
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 25/27
  vs. Webster at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 12/27
  vs. Fontbonne at Augustana Brissman Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. 27/27
  vs. MacMurray at Augustana Brissman-Lundeen Invitational @ Rock Island, Ill. NTS
Fri. 28 vs. Principia at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. 6/9
  vs. Greenville at ONU Midwest @ Bourbonnais, Ill. 7/11
Sat. 29 vs. Blackburn at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Roy Griak Invite @ St. Paul, Minn. 11/12
  vs. Spalding at Greater Louisville Classic @ Louisville, Ky. 34/43
  vs. Westminster at H.W. Wright Classic @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
  vs. MacMurray at H.W. Wright Invite @ Decatur, Ill. NTS
 
October
Sat. 6 vs. Webster at Fast Cats Classic @ Owensboro, Ky. 4/17
  vs. Fontbonne at Fast Cats Classic @ Owensboro, Ky. 15/17
Fri. 12 vs. Greenville at Bradley Pink Classic @ Peoria, Ill. 7/12
  vs. Spalding at Jenna Strong Fall Classic @ Wilmington, Ohio 26/35
  vs. Fontbonne at Bradley Pink Classic @ Peoria, Ill. 12/12
Sat. 13 vs. Blackburn at Illinois College Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. NTS
  vs. Principia hosts Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 5/8
  vs. Iowa Wesleyan at Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 8/8
  vs. Webster at Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. 3/8
  vs. Westminster at Principia Cowbell Classic @ Elsah, Ill. NTS
Sun. 14 vs. MacMurray at Illinois College Invitational @ Jacksonville, Ill. NTS
Sat. 27 vs. SLIAC Cross Country Championship @ Litchfield, Ill.
 
November
Sat. 10 vs. NCAA Division III Midwest Regionals @ Colfax, Wisc.
  vs. NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional @ Shelbyville, Ind.
Sat. 17 vs. NCAA Division III National Championship @ Oshkosh, Wisc.