Standings

Schools Conf Overall
Spalding 4-0-1 10-2-3
Iowa Wesleyan 4-0-1 5-8-2
Principia 5-1 8-5
Westminster (MO) 4-2 4-9
Greenville 3-2 7-7
Webster 3-3 9-5-1
MacMurray 3-3 5-9
Fontbonne 1-5 2-13-1
Eureka 0-5 2-8-1
Blackburn 0-6 2-10-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Greenville 4-0-1 7-5-2
Fontbonne 4-1-1 9-5-3
Webster 3-1-1 9-4-1
Westminster (Mo.) 3-1-1 3-8-2
MacMurray 3-2 6-7
Spalding 3-2 6-7
Principia 3-3 4-9
Blackburn 1-4 3-9
Eureka 0-5 1-12
Iowa Wesleyan 0-5 0-10-1
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Greenville 12-1 17-7
Westminster (Mo.) 10-2 12-7
Webster 9-3 12-9
MacMurray 8-5 13-13
Spalding 7-7 9-17
Blackburn 6-7 7-14
Iowa Wesleyan 4-7 8-14
Fontbonne 3-8 3-19
Eureka 2-11 5-19
Principia 1-11 4-17
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Blackburn 0-0 0-0
Eureka 0-0 0-0
Fontbonne 0-0 0-0
Greenville 0-0 0-0
Iowa Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
MacMurray 0-0 0-0
Principia 0-0 0-0
Spalding 0-0 0-0
Webster 0-0 0-0
Westminster (Mo.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Blackburn 0-0 0-0
Eureka 0-0 0-0
Fontbonne 0-0 0-0
Greenville 0-0 0-0
Iowa Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
MacMurray 0-0 0-0
Principia 0-0 0-0
Spalding 0-0 0-0
Webster 0-0 0-0
Westminster (Mo.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
East
Schools Conf Overall
Greenville 0-0 0-0
MacMurray 0-0 0-0
Spalding 0-0 0-0
Blackburn 0-0 0-0
Principia 0-0 0-0
West
Schools Conf Overall
Fontbonne 0-0 0-0
Webster 0-0 0-0
Iowa Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Eureka 0-0 0-0
Westminster (Mo.) 0-0 0-0
Full Standings
Schools Conf Overall
Eureka 0-0 0-0
Spalding 0-0 0-0
Webster 0-0 0-0
Westminster (Mo.) 0-0 0-0
Principia 0-0 0-0
MacMurray 0-0 0-0
Blackburn 0-0 0-0
Greenville 0-0 0-0
Fontbonne 0-0 0-0
Iowa Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

SLIAC Scoreboard

10.19.2019
at Principia hosts Cowbell Classic 2/2
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.19.2019
at Fontbonne at St. Louis Fall Classic 8/9
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10.19.2019
at Westminster at Cowbell Classic NTS
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.19.2019
Final
3 Spalding
1 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
3 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.19.2019
Final
3 Iowa Wesleyan
2 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
2 at Webster
10.19.2019
Final
2 Spalding
0 at MacMurray
10.19.2019
Final - 2OT
2 Spalding
1 at MacMurray
10.19.2019
Final
1 Iowa Wesleyan
5 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
0 at Webster
10.19.2019
Final
1 Blackburn
4 at Westminster (MO)
10.19.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
2 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.22.2019
Final
2 Principia
0 at Fontbonne
10.22.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
3 at MacMurray
10.22.2019
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Principia
10.22.2019
Final
0 Principia
2 at Fontbonne
10.23.2019
1st half - 23:04
0 Eureka
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.23.2019
Final
10 Webster
0 at Blackburn
10.23.2019
Final
2 Westminster (MO)
1 at MacMurray
10.23.2019
Halftime
0 Webster
0 at Blackburn
5.05.2019
Final
9 St. Norbert
3 at Blackburn
Game to be played at MacMurray College
5.05.2019
Final
5 Knox
6 at Eureka
5.05.2019
Final
9 St. Norbert
1 at Blackburn
Game to be played at MacMurray College
5.05.2019
Final
8 Westminster (Mo.)
6 at Fontbonne
5.05.2019
Final
6 Knox
11 at Eureka
5.06.2019
Cancelled
Greenville
at Eureka
5.06.2019
Cancelled
Greenville
at Eureka
5.10.2019
Final
2 Westminster (Mo.)
3 vs. Spalding
@ Edwardsville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
5.10.2019
Final
1 Greenville
11 vs. Webster
@ Greenville SLIAC Tournament
5.10.2019
Final
2 Westminster (Mo.)
8 at Greenville
SLIAC Tournament
5.10.2019
Final
8 Webster
1 vs. Spalding
@ Greenville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
5.11.2019
Final
0 Greenville
9 vs. Spalding
@ Edwardsville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
5.12.2019
Final
10 Webster
5 vs. Spalding
@ Edwardsville, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
5.17.2019
Final
2 Bethany Lutheran
11 vs. Webster
@ Whitewater, Wis.
5.18.2019
Final
5 Wis.-Whitewater
7 vs. Webster
@ Whitewater, Wis.
5.19.2019
Final
14 North Central (Ill.)
9 vs. Webster
@ Whitewater, Wis.
5.19.2019
Final
11 Webster
2 vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Whitewater, Wis.
5.24.2019
Final
3 Concordia Chicago
4 at Webster
River Forest Super Regional Game 1
5.25.2019
Final
17 Webster
6 at Concordia Chicago
River Forest Super Regional Game 2
5.31.2019
Final
3 Webster
4 vs. Mass.-Boston
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Division III World Series
6.01.2019
Final
2 Webster
3 vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Division III World Series
2.09.2019
Final
91 Fontbonne
116 at Eureka
2.09.2019
Final
128 Greenville
125 at Iowa Wesleyan
2.09.2019
Final
62 Blackburn
67 at Webster
2.11.2019
Final
153 Greenville
161 at Eureka
2.12.2019
Final
83 Webster
88 at Principia
2.13.2019
Final
79 Fontbonne
87 at Iowa Wesleyan
2.13.2019
Final
107 Westminster (Mo.)
124 at Greenville
2.13.2019
Final
98 Eureka
80 at MacMurray
2.14.2019
Final
59 Spalding
73 at Blackburn
2.16.2019
Final
75 Westminster (Mo.)
81 at MacMurray
2.16.2019
Final
69 Principia
83 at Blackburn
2.16.2019
Final
70 Spalding
78 at Fontbonne
Purple Out
2.16.2019
Final
77 Iowa Wesleyan
110 at Eureka
2.16.2019
Final
109 Greenville
128 at Webster
2.18.2019
Final
77 Emmaus
72 at Eureka
2.18.2019
Final
92 Principia
98 at Webster
2.22.2019
Final
163 Eureka
146 vs. Greenville
@ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium) SLIAC Semifinal
2.22.2019
Final
68 Blackburn
70 at Webster
SLIAC Semifinal
2.23.2019
Final
70 Eureka
69 at Webster
SLIAC final
3.01.2019
Final
75 Eureka
101 at Neb. Wesleyan
NCAA Tournament First Round
9.20.2019
at Illinois College at Norm Ryerson Invitational 7/9
@ Pella, Iowa (Bos Landen GC)
9.21.2019
at Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational T-11/14
@ Hartford, Wis. (Washington County GC)
9.21.2019
at Spalding at Stateline Shootout 4/5
@ Harrison, Ohio (Forest GC)
9.22.2019
at Webster at Rhodes Fall Classic 4/20
@ Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National GC)
9.23.2019
at Fontbonne at Crossroads of America 5/6
@ Wentzville, Mo.
9.26.2019
at Monmouth at Gavin Lux Invitational 12/13
@ Oak Brook, Ill./Oak Brook GC)
9.28.2019
at Fontbonne at Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic T-9/9
@ Clayton, Ind. (Deer Creek GC)
9.28.2019
at Spalding at Dan Quayle Classic 6/9
@ Clayton, Ind. (Deer Creek GC)
9.29.2019
at Monmouth at Eagle Fall Invitational 8/9
@ West Chicago, Ill. (St. Andrews GC)
9.29.2019
at Webster at Country Club Classic T-2/9
@ Decatur, Ill. (South Side CC)
9.29.2019
at Lake Forest at MSOE Invitational 11/16
@ Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort)
9.30.2019
at Knox at Country Club Classic 6/9
@ Decatur, Ill. (Decatur CC)
10.01.2019
at Monmouth at Tiger Invite 5/8
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.01.2019
at MacMurray at Tiger Invite NTS
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.01.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan hosts Tiger Invite 6/8
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.01.2019
at Blackburn at Tiger Invite NTS
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.01.2019
at Knox at IW Tiger Invitational 1/8
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.01.2019
at Eureka at IW Tiger Invitational 8/8
@ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC)
10.05.2019
at Spalding at Wabash Classic 6/7
@ Crawfordsville, Ind. (Crawfordsville CC)
10.07.2019
at Webster at Tempest Intercollegiate 3/10
@ Gladewater, Texas (Tempest GC)
10.13.2019
at SLIAC Fall Preview Knox 1st Place
@ Madison, Ill. (Gateway National GC)
9.27.2019
at Webster at H.W. Wright Classic 4/9
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Principia at H.W. Wright Classic 5/9
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at MacMurray at H.W. Wright Classic NTS
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Westminster at H.W. Wright Classic NTS
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Fontbonne at H.W. Wright Classic NTS
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.28.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at Roy Griak Invitational NTS
@ St. Paul, Minn.
10.04.2019
at MacMurray at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational NTS
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.04.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational NTS
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.04.2019
at Greenville at Brissman Lundeen Invitational 11/23
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.05.2019
at Spalding at Greater Louisville Classic 37/40
@ Louisville, Ky.
10.05.2019
at Westminster at Columbia Invitational 10/10
@ Columbia, Mo.
10.11.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at Trent Smith Invitational NTS
@ Mason City, Iowa
10.12.2019
at Principia at Illinois College Invitational 4/8
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.12.2019
at Fontbonne at Fast Cats Classic 15/15
@ Owensboro, Ky.
10.12.2019
at MacMurray at Illinois College Invitational NTS
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.12.2019
at Blackburn at Illinois College Invitational 8/8
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.18.2019
at Spalding at Jenna Strong Fall Classic 10/28
@ Wilmington, Ohio
10.19.2019
at Webster at Kollege Town Sports Invitational 21/34
@ Winneconne, Wisc.
10.19.2019
at Principia hosts Cowbell Classic 2/3
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.19.2019
at Fontbonne at St. Louis Fall Classic 8/8
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10.19.2019
at Westminster at Cowbell Classic 3/3
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.09.2019
Final
2 Iowa Wesleyan
1 at Webster
10.09.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
2 at Greenville
10.12.2019
Final
0 Webster
2 at Spalding
10.12.2019
Final
1 Greenville
2 at MacMurray
10.12.2019
Final
4 Principia
0 at Blackburn
10.12.2019
Final
2 Iowa Wesleyan
0 at Fontbonne
10.12.2019
Final
0 Eureka
6 at Westminster (MO)
10.15.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
5 at Fontbonne
10.15.2019
Final
0 Greenville
2 at Principia
10.16.2019
Final
1 MacMurray
0 at Eureka
10.16.2019
Final
2 Westminster (MO)
1 at Webster
10.17.2019
Final - 2OT
0 Spalding
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.18.2019
Final
0 Eureka
7 at Greenville
10.19.2019
Final
3 Iowa Wesleyan
2 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
2 at Webster
10.19.2019
Final
2 Spalding
0 at MacMurray
10.19.2019
Final
1 Blackburn
4 at Westminster (MO)
10.22.2019
Final
2 Principia
0 at Fontbonne
10.23.2019
1st half - 23:04
0 Eureka
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.23.2019
Final
10 Webster
0 at Blackburn
10.23.2019
Final
2 Westminster (MO)
1 at MacMurray
9.07.2019
Final
8 Anderson (Ind.)
1 at Fontbonne
9.15.2019
Final
8 Oakland City
1 at Fontbonne
@ UMSL
10.06.2019
Final
4 Fontbonne
5 at Westminster (Mo.)
9.27.2019
at Webster at H.W. Wright Classic 2/8
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Principia at H.W. Wright Classic 5/8
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at MacMurray at H.W. Wright Classic NTS
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Westminster at H.W. Wright Classic NTS
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.27.2019
at Fontbonne at H.W. Wright Classic 8/8
@ Decatur, Ill.
9.28.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at Roy Griak Invitational NTS
@ St. Paul, Minn.
10.04.2019
at MacMurray at Brissman-Lundeen Invitational 18/18
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.04.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at 17/18
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.04.2019
at Greenville at Brissman Lundeen Invitational 14/18
@ Rock Island, Ill.
10.05.2019
at Spalding at Greater Louisville Classic NTS
@ Louisville, Ky.
10.05.2019
at Westminster at Columbia Invitational NTS
@ Columbia, Mo.
10.11.2019
at Iowa Wesleyan at Trent Smith Invitational NTS
@ Mason City, Iowa
10.12.2019
at Principia at Illinois College Invitational 4/6
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.12.2019
at Fontbonne at Fast Cats Classic 14/16
@ Owensboro, Ky.
10.12.2019
at MacMurray at Illinois College Invitational 6/6
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.12.2019
at Blackburn at Illinois College Invitational NTS
@ Jacksonville, Ill.
10.18.2019
at Spalding at Jenna Strong Fall Classic 18/25
@ Wilmington, Ohio
10.19.2019
at Webster at Kollege Town Sports Invitational 16/34
@ Winneconne, Wisc.
10.19.2019
at Principia hosts Cowbell Classic 2/2
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.19.2019
at Fontbonne at St. Louis Fall Classic 8/9
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10.19.2019
at Westminster at Cowbell Classic NTS
@ Elsah, Ill.
10.07.2019
at SLIAC Championship Grinnell (1st)
@ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC)
10.09.2019
Final
3 Westminster (Mo.)
1 at Spalding
10.09.2019
Final - 2OT
3 Fontbonne
3 at Greenville
10.09.2019
Final
0 Iowa Wesleyan
13 at Webster
10.12.2019
Final
1 Webster
0 at Spalding
10.12.2019
Final
2 Greenville
1 at MacMurray
10.12.2019
Final
3 Principia
0 at Blackburn
10.12.2019
Final
0 Iowa Wesleyan
10 at Fontbonne
10.12.2019
Final
0 Eureka
10 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.15.2019
Final
0 Iowa Wesleyan
9 at Cornell College
10.15.2019
Final
3 Greenville
1 at Principia
10.15.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
5 at Fontbonne
10.16.2019
Final
4 MacMurray
0 at Eureka
10.16.2019
Final - 2OT
0 Westminster (Mo.)
0 at Webster
10.17.2019
Final
15 Spalding
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.18.2019
Final
0 Eureka
7 at Greenville
10.19.2019
Final - 2OT
2 Spalding
1 at MacMurray
10.19.2019
Final
1 Iowa Wesleyan
5 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
0 at Webster
10.19.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
2 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.22.2019
Final
0 Principia
2 at Fontbonne
10.23.2019
Halftime
0 Webster
0 at Blackburn
4.25.2019
Final - 6 innings
4 Quincy
0 at Westminster (Mo.)
4.26.2019
Final
6 Spalding
5 at Blackburn
4.26.2019
Final - 5 innings
9 Spalding
0 at Blackburn
4.26.2019
Final
14 Eureka
4 at Principia
4.26.2019
Final - 5 innings
19 Eureka
2 at Principia
4.27.2019
Final
1 Spalding
8 at Iowa Wesleyan
4.27.2019
Final
17 Spalding
0 at Iowa Wesleyan
4.28.2019
Final
1 Spalding
2 at Eureka
4.28.2019
Final - 8 innings
3 Blackburn
4 at Iowa Wesleyan
4.28.2019
Final
3 Spalding
7 at Eureka
4.28.2019
Final
2 Blackburn
3 at Iowa Wesleyan
4.30.2019
Cancelled
Greenville
at Washington (Mo.)
4.30.2019
Cancelled
Greenville
at Washington (Mo.)
5.03.2019
Final
4 Greenville
2 vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
5.03.2019
Final
4 Spalding
7 vs. Eureka
@ Fulton, Mo. 2019 SLIAC Softball Tournament
5.04.2019
Final - 5 innings
9 Eureka
0 vs. Greenville
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
5.04.2019
Final - 8 innings
4 Iowa Wesleyan
6 vs. Spalding
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
5.04.2019
Final
9 Spalding
6 vs. Greenville
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
5.05.2019
Final - 6 innings
3 Spalding
11 vs. Eureka
@ Fulton, Mo. SLIAC Tournament
5.10.2019
Final - 5 innings
0 Eureka
10 at Wis.-Whitewater
NCAA Regional
5.11.2019
Final
7 Coe
3 vs. Eureka
@ Whitewater, Wis. NCAA Regional
4.19.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
5 vs. Westminster (Mo.)
@ Elsah, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
4.19.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
5 vs. Webster
@ Belleville, Ill. (Kings Point) SLIAC Tournament
4.19.2019
Final
2 Westminster (Mo.)
5 vs. Greenville
@ Elsah, Ill. SLIAC Tournament
4.19.2019
Final
4 Webster
5 vs. Principia
@ Belleville, Ill. (Kings Point) SLIAC Tournament
4.20.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
5 vs. Blackburn
@ Dwight Davis Tennis Center SLIAC Tournament - Fifth Place Match
4.20.2019
Final
5 Principia
4 vs. Greenville
@ St. Louis, Mo. SLIAC Tournament Championship
4.20.2019
Final
3 Westminster (Mo.)
5 vs. Webster
@ Dwight Davis Tennis Center SLIAC Tournament - 3rd Place Match
5.09.2019
Final
0 Principia
5 vs. Hope
@ Kenyon College, Gambier, Ohio NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
8.31.2019
Final
9 Greenville
0 at Dubuque
8.31.2019
Final
5 Greenville
4 at Millikin
8.31.2019
Final
1 Webster
6 at Quincy
9.07.2019
Final
9 Anderson (Ind.)
0 at Webster
9.07.2019
Final
0 Greenville
9 vs. Ind.-Kokomo
@ Rose-Hulman
9.07.2019
Final
9 Anderson (Ind.)
0 at Fontbonne
@ Webster Groves Tennis Center
9.07.2019
Final
3 Greenville
6 at Rose-Hulman
9.14.2019
Final
8 Webster
1 at Oakland City
9.15.2019
Final
9 Oakland City
0 at Fontbonne
@ UMSL
9.17.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
9 at Webster
@ Webster Groves Tennis Center
9.28.2019
Final
9 Monmouth (Ill.)
0 at Fontbonne
@ Webster Groves Tennis Center
9.29.2019
Final
0 Fontbonne
9 at Illinois Col.
10.06.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
8 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.12.2019
Final
3 MacMurray
1 at Fontbonne
10.12.2019
Final
2 Westminster (Mo.)
3 at Greenville
10.12.2019
Final
3 Iowa Wesleyan
0 vs. Principia
@ Greenville, Ill.
10.12.2019
Final
0 Eureka
3 vs. MacMurray
@ St. Louis, Mo.
10.12.2019
Final
2 Spalding
3 at Fontbonne
10.15.2019
Final
3 St. Mary-Woods
2 at Fontbonne
10.15.2019
Final
3 Greenville
0 at MacMurray
10.15.2019
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Blackburn
10.15.2019
Final
0 Principia
3 at Webster
10.15.2019
Final
3 Monmouth (Ill.)
1 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.16.2019
Final
1 Franklin
3 at Spalding
10.17.2019
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Fontbonne
10.17.2019
Final
3 Webster
0 at Eureka
10.17.2019
Final
0 Principia
3 at MacMurray
10.17.2019
Final
3 Blackburn
1 at Iowa Wesleyan
10.18.2019
Final
2 Spalding
3 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.18.2019
Final
0 Eureka
3 at Greenville
10.19.2019
Final
3 Spalding
1 at Principia
10.19.2019
Final
0 Blackburn
3 at Westminster (Mo.)
10.22.2019
Final
1 Fontbonne
3 at MacMurray
10.22.2019
Final
3 Greenville
0 at Principia