2019 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
August
Wed. 21 Fontbonne #   McKendree   7:30 PM
Thu. 22 Hannibal-La Grange #   Greenville   5:00 PM
Fri. 23 Spalding   Bellarmine   6:00 PM
Sat. 24 Principia #   Illinois Tech   11:00 AM
  Alumni # 4 Greenville 5 Final
  Fontbonne #   Fontbonne   6:00 PM
  Alumni Game
Tue. 27 Greenville #   Lincoln   4:00 PM
Fri. 30 Fontbonne 1 Concordia Wisconsin 4 Final
  Blackburn 0 Berea 4 Final
  Millikin # 1 Greenville 1
No Contest - 20:25 2nd
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
  Rockford 2 Principia 1 Final - 2OT
  Brescia 0 Spalding 4 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Webster   Postponed
  Westminster (MO) 2 Wartburg 3 Final - OT
Sat. 31 Warren Wilson 5 Blackburn 2 Final
  @ Berea College
  Emmaus 1 Eureka 2 Final - OT
  Manchester 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  Rockford 1 Greenville 4 Final
  Spalding 1 Centre 1 Final - 2OT
  Millikin 1 Principia 0 Final
 
September
Sun. 1 Westminster (MO) 0 Wis.-Whitewater 4 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Wis.-Platteville 4 Final
Mon. 2 Minn.-Morris 0 Webster 1 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 6 Eureka 0 Final
Tue. 3 Greenville 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Wed. 4 Lincoln Christian 1 Blackburn 5 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Hannibal-La Grange 4 Final
  Spalding 3 Berea 1 Final
Thu. 5 Fontbonne 1 Harris-Stowe 0 Final
  Principia 2 Illinois Col. 0 Final
Fri. 6 MacMurray 4 Emmaus 1 Final
  NCAA DIII
  Rhodes 1 Webster 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Blackburn 2 Moody Bible 4 Final
  Greenville 0 Dominican (Ill.) 1 Final
  Spalding 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Central (Iowa) 3 Westminster (MO) 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Mount Mercy University 9 Final
Sun. 8 Pacific Lutheran 8 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Spalding 3 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Webster 0 Hendrix 1 Final
Mon. 9 Greenville 1 Illinois Tech 0 Final
Tue. 10 Eureka 4 Emmaus 3 Final
  St. Louis Pharmacy 0 Blackburn 0 Final - 2OT
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Wheaton (Ill.) 4 Final
  Harris-Stowe 0 Principia 1 Final - OT
Wed. 11 Millikin 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Webster 2 Illinois Col. 1 Final
Thu. 12 MacMurray 0 St. Mary-Woods 2 Final
Fri. 13 Spalding 0 Kenyon 2 Final
  @ Danville, Ky.
  Berry 2 Fontbonne 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 14 Eureka 1 Faith Bapt. Bible 2 Final
  Cornell College 1 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Westminster (MO) 0 Monmouth (Ill.) 4 Final
  Earlham 0 Principia 2 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 1 Greenville 2 Final
  Spalding 2 Knox 3 Final - OT
  @ Danville, Ky.
Sun. 15 Berry 0 Webster 1 Final
  Coe 2 MacMurray 1 Final
  Dominican (Ill.) 6 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Neb. Wesleyan 1 Westminster (MO) 0 Final
Mon. 16 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Grinnell 5 Final
Tue. 17 Franklin 0 Spalding 5 Final
Wed. 18 Monmouth (Ill.) 1 Iowa Wesleyan 5 Final
  MacMurray 0 Illinois Col. 1 Final - OT
Thu. 19 St. Mary-Woods 1 Webster 4 Final
Fri. 20 Bluffton 7 Blackburn 0 Final
  Hope 5 Greenville 0 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Fontbonne 1 Texas-Dallas 3 Final
Sat. 21 Earlham 0 Spalding 7 Final
  Simpson 7 Westminster (MO) 2 Final
  Principia 0 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
  Greenville 0 Calvin 7 Final
  @ Kenosha, Wis.
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Loras 9 Final
Sun. 22 Webster 3 Olivet 1 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 2 Fontbonne 0 Final
  @ Richardson, Texas
  Eureka 0 Finlandia 6 Final
  Franklin 2 MacMurray 1 Final
Mon. 23 Blackburn 4 Lincoln Christian 2 Final
Tue. 24 Illinois Col. 1 Greenville 2 Final
Wed. 25 Lincoln Christian 2 MacMurray 7 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - OT
  Washington (Mo.) 1 Webster 0 Final - 2OT
  St. Louis Soccer Park - Fenton, Mo.
Fri. 27 Hanover 1 Spalding 1 Final - 2OT
  Eureka 2 Lincoln Christian 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 28 Webster 1 Trine 0 Final - 2OT
  Principia 2 Mo. Baptist 3 Final
  MacMurray 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Westminster (MO) 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Mon. 30 Lewis & Clark CC # 1 Principia 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 William Penn 5 Final
  Greenville 0 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Westminster (MO)   Grinnell   Cancelled
Wed. 2 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Simpson 4 Final
Sat. 5 Fontbonne * 0 Spalding 2 Final
  Blackburn * 0 Iowa Wesleyan 6 Final
  Webster * 7 Eureka 0 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Principia 2 Final - OT
  Westminster (MO) * 1 Greenville 2 Final - OT
Tue. 8 Principia * 6 Eureka 0 Final
Wed. 9 MacMurray * 2 Blackburn 1 Final
  Westminster (MO) * 0 Spalding 1 Final - 2OT
  Iowa Wesleyan * 2 Webster 1 Final
  Fontbonne * 0 Greenville 2 Final
Sat. 12 Webster * 0 Spalding 2 Final
  Greenville * 1 MacMurray 2 Final
  Principia * 4 Blackburn 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 2 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Eureka * 0 Westminster (MO) 6 Final
Tue. 15 Blackburn * 0 Fontbonne 5 Final
  Greenville * 0 Principia 2 Final
Wed. 16 MacMurray * 1 Eureka 0 Final
  Westminster (MO) * 2 Webster 1 Final
Thu. 17 Spalding * 0 Iowa Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
Fri. 18 Eureka * 0 Greenville 7 Final
Sat. 19 Iowa Wesleyan * 3 Principia 2 Final
  Fontbonne * 0 Webster 2 Final
  Spalding * 2 MacMurray 0 Final
  Blackburn * 1 Westminster (MO) 4 Final
Tue. 22 Principia * 2 Fontbonne 0 Final
Wed. 23 Eureka * 0 Iowa Wesleyan 8 Final
  Webster * 10 Blackburn 0 Final
  Westminster (MO) * 2 MacMurray 1 Final
  Greenville * 2 Spalding 1 Final
Sat. 26 Blackburn * 3 Eureka 2 Final - 2OT
  Fontbonne * 0 Westminster (MO) 2 Final
  MacMurray * 0 Webster 4 Final
  Principia * 3 Spalding 1 Final
Tue. 29 Fontbonne * 3 MacMurray 0 Final
  Greenville * 4 Blackburn 2 Final
  Webster * 2 Principia 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 5 Westminster (MO) 3 Final
Thu. 31 Spalding * 5 Eureka 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 3 Greenville 2 Final
 
November
Sat. 2 Spalding * 4 Blackburn 1 Final
  MacMurray * 1 Iowa Wesleyan 2 Final - 2OT
  Eureka * 0 Fontbonne 3 Final
  Greenville * 1 Webster 0 Final
  Westminster (MO) * 1 Principia 2 Final
Wed. 6 Greenville % 0 Spalding 1 Final
  Westminster (MO) % 1 Principia 2 Final
  SLIAC Tournament Semifinals
Fri. 8 Spalding % 1 Principia 2 Final
  SLIAC Championship Game
Sat. 16 Principia %   Luther   12:00 PM
  NCAA Tournament First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season