2022-23 SLIAC Men's Golf Schedule
Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||
Sat. 27 | VS Spalding at Battle at Chariot Run @ Laconia, Ind. (Chariot Run GC) | 1/5 | Results | |
September | ||||
Fri. 2 | VS Monmouth at Highland Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs GC) | 10/11 | Results | |
VS Grinnell at Highland Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs GC) | T7/11 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at Culvers Edgewood Fall Classic @ Janesville, Wis. (Glen Erin GC) | T8th/21 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Highland Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs GC) | 2/11 | Results | ||
VS Illinois at Highland Classic @ Rock Island, Ill. (Highland Springs GC) | 3/11 | Results | ||
Sat. 3 | VS Webster at Transylvania Fall Invitational @ Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky) | 9/19 | Results | |
VS Spalding at Transylvania Fall Intercollegiate @ Lexington, Ky. (University Club of Kentucky) | T13/19 | Results | ||
Tue. 6 | VS Lake Forest at Aurora Double Gun @ Aurora, Ill. (Aurora CC) | T8/18 | Results | |
VS Illinois at Aurora Fall Invite @ Aurora, Ill. (Aurora CC) | 6/18 | Results | ||
Fri. 9 | VS Lake Forest at Carthage Fall Invitational @ West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks GC) | 8/20 | Results | |
Sat. 10 | VS Fontbonne at Vincennes Invitational @ Montgomery, Ind. (Country Oaks GC) | 6/12 | Results | |
Sun. 11 | VS Spalding at Battle at Belterra @ Florence, Ind. (Belterra GC) | 5/12 | Results | |
Mon. 12 | VS Blackburn at Fall Preview @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 10/10 | Results | |
VS Knox at Fall Preview @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 5/10 | Results | ||
VS Illinois hosts Fall Preview @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 1/10 | Results | ||
Fri. 16 | VS Fontbonne at Bill Johnson Fall Invitational @ Kankakee, Ill. (Elks GC) | 9/12 | Results | |
Sat. 17 | VS Blackburn at Fighting Scot Invite @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods) | 7/7 | Results | |
VS Spalding at Asbury Fall Invitational @ Lexington, Ky. (Kearny Hill) | 7/9 | Results | ||
VS Monmouth at Fighting Scot Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods) | 5/7 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran Fall Invitational @ Hartford, Wis. (Washington County GC) | 4/14 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Fighting Scot Invitational @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | 1/7 | Results | ||
VS Grinnell at Fighting Scot Invite @ Monmouth, IL (Gibson Woods GC) | 4/7 | Results | ||
Sun. 18 | VS Webster at Rhodes Fall Classic @ Tunica, Miss. (Tunica National GC) | 9/19 | Results | |
Mon. 19 | VS Knox at Cougar Classic @ Bartonville, Ill. (Coyote Creek GC) | 2/8 | Results | |
Thu. 22 | VS Blackburn at Illinois College @ Filmore, Ill. (Indian Springs CC) | 2/2 | Results | |
VS Illinois vs. Blackburn (Dual) @ Carlinville, Ill. (Indian Springs GC) | 1/2 | Results | ||
Sat. 24 | VS Spalding at Upike Fall Invitational @ Prestonburg, Ky. (Stonecrest GC) | 1/6 | Results | |
Sun. 25 | VS Webster at Midwest Region Fall Classic @ Kansasville, Wis. (Brighton Dale Golf Links) | 4/27 | Recap Results | |
VS Monmouth at Midwest Region Classic @ Kansasville, Wis. (Brighton Dale Golf Links) | 24/27 | Results | ||
VS Lake Forest at Midwest Region Fall Classic @ Kansasville, Wis. (Brighton Dale Golf Links) | T9/27 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Midwest Region Classic @ Kansasville, Wisc. (Brighton Dale GC) | 7/27 | Results | ||
VS Illinois at Midwest Region Classic @ Kansasville, Wisc. (Brighton Dale GC) | 5/27 | Results | ||
VS Fontbonne at Midwest Region Classic @ Kansasville, Wisc. (Brighton Dale GC) | 17/27 | Results | ||
VS Eureka vs. Westminster Dual @ Eureka, Ill. (Kaufman Park GC) | WC - 1st | Results | ||
Mon. 26 | VS Eureka vs. Westminster Dual @ Eureka, Ill. (Kaufman Park GC) | WC - 1st | Results | |
Thu. 29 | VS Knox at IW Tiger Classic @ Burlington, Iowa (Burlington GC) | 1/11 | Results | |
VS Monmouth at IW Tiger Classic @ Burlington, Iowa (Burlington GC) | 8/11 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn vs. Eureka Dual @ Fillmore, Ill. (Indian Springs GC) | BC - 1st | Results | ||
October | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Knox hosts Fall Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha CC) | 2/8 | Results | |
VS Illinois at Knox Fall Invitational @ Galesburg, Ill. (Soangetaha GC) | 5/8 | Results | ||
Sun. 2 | VS Lake Forest at Wisconsin-Stout Invitational @ Lake Geneva, Wis. (Grand Geneva Resort) | 8/21 | Results | |
Mon. 3 | VS Monmouth at Central Fall Classic @ Pella, Iowa | 13/13 | Results | |
VS Grinnell at Central Fall Classic @ Iowa City, Iowa (Finkbine GC) | 10/12 | Results | ||
VS Illinois at Fall Region @ Springfield, Ill. (Panther Creek GC) | 12/13 | Results | ||
VS Fontbonne at Columbia College @ Columbia, Mo. (Columbia CC) | 11/11 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn vs. Eureka Dual @ Eureka, Ill. (Kaufman Park GC) | BC - 1st | Results | ||
AT Blackburn vs. Eureka Dual | BC - 1st | Results | ||
Mon. 10 | VS Webster at Wabash Invitational @ Indianapolis, Ind. (Broadmoor CC) | 8/11 | Results | |
AT Fontbonne at Virginia McCoy Invite | 10/11 | Results | ||
Sun. 16 | VS Webster at The Wittenberg Classic @ Springfield, Ohio (Springfield CC) | 5/9 | Results | |
February | ||||
Sun. 19 | VS Webster at D3 San Antonio Shootout @ San Antonio, Texas (TPC San Antonio) | 8/9 | Results | |
March | ||||
Sat. 4 | VS Spalding at Alabama Invasion @ Union Grove, Ala. (Cherokee Ridge GC) | 1/5 | Recap Results | |
Sat. 11 | VS Spalding at Barton Intercollegiate @ Wilson, N.C. (Wilson CC) | 10/11 | Results | |
Mon. 13 | VS Webster at Lindenwood Invitational @ St. Charles, Mo. (Bluffs GC) | 15/16 | Results | |
Wed. 22 | VS Grinnell at Pima CC @ Tuczon, Ariz. | NTS | Results | |
Sat. 25 | VS Spalding at Heritage Hills Collegiate @ Shepherdsville, Ky. (Heritage Hills GC) | 4/13 | Results | |
VS Fontbonne at Great Lakes Intercollegiate @ Terre Haute, Ind. | 7/7 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn at ALC Invite @ Richmond, Ky. (Battlefield GC) | 10/11 | Results | ||
Mon. 27 | VS Webster at Huntingdon Invitational @ Montgomery, Ala. (Wynlakes CC) | 15/15 | Results | |
Tue. 28 | VS Monmouth at IW Tiger Classic @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 5/6 | Results | |
VS Grinnell at IW Tiger Classic @ Fort Madison, Iowa (Sheaffer GC) | 2/6 | Results | ||
Fri. 31 | VS Spalding at Purgatory Intercollegiate @ Nobelsville, Ind. (Purgatory GC) | 8/14 | Results | |
April | ||||
Sat. 1 | VS Monmouth hosts Fighting Scot Invite @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | 9/11 | Results | |
VS Lake Forest at Fighting Scot Invite @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | 1/11 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Fighting Scot Invite @ Monmouth, Ill. (Gibson Woods GC) | 4/11 | Results | ||
Mon. 3 | VS Illinois hosts McNaughton Memorial @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 2/6 | Results | |
VS Knox at McNaughton Memorial @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 1/6 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn at McNaughton Memorial @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 4/6 | Results | ||
VS Westminster at McNaughton Memorial @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Links GC) | 5/6 | Results | ||
VS Fontbonne at Battle at Big Creek @ Mountain Home, Ark. (Big Creek GC) | 8/9 | Results | ||
Fri. 7 | VS Lake Forest at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational @ Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC) | T6/37 | Results | |
VS Fontbonne at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational @ Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC) | 31/37 | Results | ||
VS Illinois at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational @ Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC) | T14/37 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational @ Normal, Ill. (Ironwood GC) | T23/37 | Results | ||
VS Grinnell at Iowa Central Invitational @ Fort Dodge, Iowa (Fort Dodge CC) | 7/10 | Results | ||
Mon. 10 | VS Lake Forest at Judson Invitational @ West Dundee, Ill. (Randall Oaks GC) | 1/16 | Results | |
VS Illinois at UIS Invite @ Springfield, Ill. | ||||
Thu. 13 | VS Blackburn Tri-Match @ Staunton, Ill. (Timber Lakes GC) | 1/3 | Results | |
VS Eureka at Blackburn Tri-Match @ Staunton, Ill. (Timber Lakes GC) | 3/3 | Results | ||
VS Westminster at Blackburn Tri-Match @ Staunton, Ill. (Timber Lakes GC) | 2/3 | Results | ||
Fri. 14 | VS Illinois hosts Blueboy Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 4/15 | Results | |
VS Lake Forest hosts Forester Spring Invite @ Vernon Hills, Ill. (White Deer Run GC) | 2/19 | Results | ||
VS Monmouth at Blueboy Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 13/15 | Results | ||
VS Knox at Blueboy Invite @ Springfield, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 5/15 | Results | ||
VS Blackburn at Blueboy Invite @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 15/15 | Results | ||
VS Grinnell at Battle of Waterloo @ Jacksonville, Ill. (The Rail GC) | 3/6 | Results | ||
Sat. 15 | VS Lake Forest at WLC Spring Invitational @ Waukesha, Wis. (Morningstar GC) | 1/12 | Results | |
VS Spalding hosts Spring Invitational @ Louisville, Ky. (Oxmoor CC) | 1/7 | Results | ||
VS Webster at Spalding Spring Invitational @ Louisville, Ky. (Oxmoor CC) | 2/7 | Results | ||
Mon. 17 | VS Fontbonne at MBU Invitational @ Wood River, Ill. (Spencer T. Olin GC) | 12/13 | Results | |
AT Eureka vs. Westminster Dual | WC - 1st | Results | ||
Tue. 18 | AT Eureka vs. Westminster Dual | WC - 1st | Results | |
Fri. 21 | VS Fontbonne at Take Back the Night Challenge @ Decatur, Ill. (South Side CC) | 15/18 | Results | |
Sun. 23 | VS SLIAC Men's Golf Championship @ Caseyville, Ill. (Far Oaks GC) | Day 1 Results | ||
Mon. 24 | VS SLIAC Championship @ Caseyville, Ill. (Far Oaks GC) | Day 2 Results | ||
Tue. 25 | VS SLIAC Men's Golf Championship @ Caseyville, Ill. (Far Oaks GC) | WU - 1st | Recap Results | |
May | ||||
Tue. 16 | VS Webster at NCAA Division III Championship @ Nicholasville, Ky. (Keene Trace GC) | 24/43 | Box Score |