2022 Men's Soccer All-Conference Team
Offensive Player of the Year - Aamahn Murvin, Webster University
Defensive Player of the Year - Tavis Cameron, Webster University
Newcomer of the Year - Wizzy Afrani, Principia College
Coach of the Year - Michael Siener, Webster University
Sportsmanship Award - Webster University
First Team | ||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Jared McPeek | F | Greenville | Sr | Mansfield, Ohio/Mansfield Christian | ||||
Aamahn Murvin | F | Webster | Gr | Sahuarita, Ariz./Walden Grove | ||||
Brandon O'Dell | F | Fontbonne | Jr | Dittmer, Mo./Northwest-Cedar Hill | ||||
Pablo Valverde | F | Greenville | Jr | San Jose, Costa Rica/San Jose | ||||
Noah Abraham | MF | Webster | Jr | Hazelwood, Mo./Hazelwood West | ||||
Wizzy Afrani | MF | Principia | Fr | Accra, Ghana | ||||
Andres Garcia | MF | Greenville | Fr | Bogota, Columbia/Windermere | ||||
Isaac Pearson | MF | Webster | Gr | St. Louis, Mo./Maplewood-Richmond Heights | ||||
Tavis Cameron | D | Webster | Sr | St. Louis, Mo./Parkway South | ||||
Caleb Jackson | D | Spalding | Sr | Danville, Ky./Boyle County | ||||
E.G. Pierce | D | Principia | Sr | Bend, Ore./Bend | ||||
Ty Baudendistel | GK | Webster | Fr | Perryville, Mo./Perryville | ||||
Second Team | ||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Khalil Alleyne | F | Eureka | So | Diego Martin, Trinidad/Fatima | ||||
Mark Moore | F | Webster | Jr | Hillsboro, Mo./Hillsboro | ||||
Adam Luetkemeyer | MF | Westminster | So | Wentzville, Mo./Timberland | ||||
Patricio Pichardo | MF | Greenville | So | Queretaro, Mexico/JFK | ||||
Ian Steinkamp | MF | Fontbonne | So | Valley Park, Mo./Valley Park | ||||
Christian Tresoldi | MF | Principia | Fr | Morbegno, Italy | ||||
Ryan Schwentker | D | Fontbonne | Fr | Wildwood, Mo./Eureka | ||||
Kyle Sunderland | D | Greenville | Sr | Cleveland, Ohio/Greenville | ||||
Quinn VanDyke | D | Westminster | Jr | Leawood, Kansas/The Barstow School | ||||
Torben Rehnert | GK | Principia | So | Hamberg, Germany | ||||
Third Team |
||||||||
Name | Pos | School | Yr | Hometown/High School | ||||
Parker Boyce | F | Principia | So | Wadsworth, Ohio | ||||
Chadrack Mulondani | F | Spalding | Sr | D.R. Congo/Doss | ||||
Carter Youmans | F | Fontbonne | Fr | O'Fallon, Mo./Fort Zumwalt West | ||||
Matthew Cathro | MF | Webster | Jr | Columbia, Mo./Rock Bridge | ||||
Jake Edmondson | MF | Eureka | So | Monticello, Ill./Monticello | ||||
Kevin Mulume | MF | Spalding | Fr | D.R. Congo/Butler | ||||
Gabriel Sule | MF | Greenville | So | Leon, Spain/Escuela Profesional San Francisco | ||||
Jonny McCarthy | D | Webster | Sr | Hazelwood, Mo./Hazelwood West | ||||
Isaac Noriega | D | Eureka | Jr | Chicago, Ill./Muchin Prep | ||||
Max Sarich | D | Fontbonne | Fr | St. Louis, Mo./Bishop DuBourg | ||||
Dominic Haggard | GK | Fontbonne | So | Fenton, Mo./Rockwood Summit |
All-Sportsmanship Team
Name | School | |
Hayden Fox | Blackburn | |
Jake Edmondson | Eureka | |
Julian Johnson | Fontbonne | |
Jared McPeek | Greenville | |
Liam Peschke | Principia | |
Trenton Anderson | Spalding | |
Jonny McCarthy | Webster | |
Parker Jett | Westminster |