2019 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 16 Maryville (TN)   Webster   9:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
Sun. 17 Maryville (TN)   Webster   9:00 AM
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 23 Fontbonne   Wittenberg   10:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   1:00 PM
  @ Hendrix College Spring Fling - Conway, Ark.
  Blackburn   Hiwassee   2:00 PM
  Blackburn   Hiwassee   4:00 PM
Sun. 24 Fontbonne   Wittenberg   10:00 AM
  @ Memphis, Tenn.
  Blackburn   Sewanee   11:00 AM
  Westminster (Mo.)   Centenary (La.)   11:00 AM
  @ Hendrix College Spring Fling - Conway, Ark.
  Blackburn   Sewanee   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Rhodes   2:00 PM
 
March
Fri. 1 Calvin   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Calvin   Greenville   4:00 PM
Sat. 2 Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   12:00 PM
  Blackburn   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   1:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   St. Louis Pharmacy   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Greenville   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
Wed. 6 Fontbonne   Birmingham Southern   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Birmingham Southern   4:00 PM
Fri. 8 Fontbonne   LaGrange   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne   LaGrange   6:00 PM
Sat. 9 Grinnell   Westminster (Mo.)   11:00 AM
  Fontbonne   Huntingdon   12:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Huntingdon   2:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 TBD   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
  Buena Vista   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Wis.-Platteville   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Frontier Community College   1:00 PM
  Buena Vista   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Grinnell   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray   Frontier Community College   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 TBD   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
Tue. 12 TBD   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
  Coast Guard   Webster   8:00 AM
  @ Osceola Softball Complex
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Monmouth (Ill.)   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Wed. 13 TBD   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Ft. Myers, Florida
Sat. 16 MacMurray   TBA   TBA
  Event runs 3/16-3/22 @ Tucson, AZ
  Westminster (Mo.)   marymount university   10:00 AM
  spring break @ long beach, calif
  Fontbonne   Hanover   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   marymount university   1:00 PM
  spring break @ long beach, calif
  Fontbonne   Hanover   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Rose-Hulman   Eureka   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Eureka   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Westminster (Mo.)   Vanguard   2:00 PM
  spring break @ costa mesa, calif
  Westminster (Mo.)   Vanguard   4:00 PM
  spring break @ costa mesa, calif
Tue. 19 Westminster (Mo.)   San Diego Christian   12:00 PM
  spring break @ san diego, calif
  Westminster (Mo.)   San Diego Christian   2:00 PM
  spring break @ san diego, calif
Wed. 20 Fontbonne *   Blackburn   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   6:00 PM
Thu. 21 Millikin   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Millikin   Greenville   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Eureka   North Central (Ill.)   2:00 PM
  Eureka   North Central (Ill.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Rose-Hulman   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Monmouth (Ill.)   1:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   1:00 PM
  MacMurray   Knox   1:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne   Monmouth (Ill.)   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
  MacMurray   Knox   3:00 PM
Sun. 24 Spalding *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (Mo.)   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Tue. 26 Washington (Mo.)   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Stephens   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Stephens   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 27 Eureka *   MacMurray   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Knox   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Thu. 28 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Spalding   Mt. St. Joseph   6:00 PM
Fri. 29 St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Mount Mary   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  St. Mary-Woods   Greenville   4:00 PM
  Mount Mary   MacMurray   5:00 PM
  Illinois Col.   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Mount Mary   Blackburn   TBA
  @ Galesburg, Ill.
  Blackburn   Knox   12:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Blackburn   Knox   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Principia *   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Sun. 31 Spalding *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  MacMurray   Lincoln College   12:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  MacMurray   Lincoln College   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   4:30 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   5:00 PM
  MacMurray   Rose-Hulman   6:30 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Thu. 4 Eureka   Lincoln   2:00 PM
  Eureka   Lincoln   4:00 PM
  Berea   Spalding   4:30 PM
  Berea   Spalding   6:30 PM
Sat. 6 Greenville *   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sun. 7 Blackburn *   MacMurray   12:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   1:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   3:00 PM
Tue. 9 MacMurray   Missouri Baptist   TBA
  MacMurray   Missouri Baptist   TBA
  Knox   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Battle of Big Bend
  Knox   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   5:00 PM
  Battle of Big Bend
Wed. 10 Blackburn   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Blackburn   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   5:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   5:00 PM
Thu. 11 Eureka   St. Louis College of Pharmacy   2:00 PM
  Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka   St. Louis College of Pharmacy   4:00 PM
Fri. 12 Greenville   Central (IA)   3:00 PM
  Lincoln (Mo.)   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greenville   Central (IA)   5:00 PM
  Lincoln (Mo.)   Iowa Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sat. 13 Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   1:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 MacMurray *   Spalding   12:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   central college   12:00 PM
  Pella, IA
  Harris-Stowe   Eureka   12:00 PM
  Saint Louis College of Pharmacy   Iowa Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.)   central college   2:00 PM
  Pella, IA
  Harris-Stowe   Eureka   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Fontbonne   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Greenville *   Principia   8:00 PM
Wed. 17 William Woods   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Military Appreciation Day
  William Woods   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Eureka   5:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   5:00 PM
Thu. 18 Blackburn   Principia   5:00 PM
  Blackburn   Principia   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Spalding *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Spalding *   Greenville   12:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   1:00 PM
  Spalding *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Senior Night
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
  Senior Night
Mon. 22 Blackburn   Maranatha Baptist   2:00 PM
  Mo. Baptist   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Blackburn   Maranatha Baptist   4:00 PM
  Mo. Baptist   Fontbonne   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 Lincoln   Eureka   2:00 PM
  Webster   Washington (Mo.)   4:00 PM
  Lincoln   Eureka   4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Robert Morris-S'fiel   Greenville   4:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   4:30 PM
  Robert Morris-S'fiel   Greenville   6:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   6:30 PM
Thu. 25 Webster   Rose-Hulman   4:30 PM
  Webster   Rose-Hulman   6:30 PM
Fri. 26 Eureka *   Principia   6:00 PM
  Eureka *   Principia   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   1:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
  Miami-Hamilton   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
Sun. 28 Iowa Wesleyan   St. Mary-Woods   10:00 AM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
  Iowa Wesleyan   Miami-Hamilton   12:00 PM
  St. Mary's of the Woods Tournament
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   12:00 PM
  Eureka   Robert Morris-S'fiel   2:00 PM
 
May
Thu. 2 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
Fri. 3 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
Sat. 4 TBA %   Westminster (Mo.)   TBA
  SLIAC Tournament @ Fulton, Mo
* Conference
% Post season