2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Tue. 29 Fontbonne # 57 SIUE 104 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Fontbonne #   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
  Late Night
Sat. 2 Illinois Col. #   MacMurray   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Westminster (Mo.) # 77 Columbia College 94 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 8 Greenville 113 Centre 132 Final
  @ Cleveland, Ohio (Horsburgh Gym)
  Berea 78 Eureka 94 Final
  Illinois Col. 77 Webster 55 Final
Sat. 9 Central (Iowa) 140 Greenville 145 Final
  Bill Sudeck Consolation Game @ Cleveland, Ohio (Horsburgh Gym)
  Berea 72 Principia 69 Final
  Cent. Christian (Mo) 87 MacMurray 88 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 67 Culver-Stockton 64 Final
Mon. 11 Cent. Christian (Mo) 93 Westminster (Mo.) 91 Final
Tue. 12 Hanover 68 Spalding 58 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 84 Dubuque 112 Final
  Blackburn 65 Ill. Wesleyan 89 Final
  Knox 72 Principia 61 Final
  Mo. Baptist 80 Webster 70 Final - OT
Wed. 13 Lincoln Christian 83 MacMurray 88 Final
  Fontbonne 65 St. Louis Pharmacy 71 Final
Fri. 15 Spalding 72 Defiance 93 Final
  45th Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
  Eureka 71 Monmouth (Ill.) 83 Final
  Fontbonne 79 Simpson 84 Final
  A-R-C-SLIAC Classic @ Storm Lake, Iowa (Siebens Fieldhouse)
  Greenville 103 North Central (Ill.) 122 Final
  MacMurray 73 Knox 74 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 69 Wartburg 82 Final
  Blackburn 75 Loras 88 Final
  At Loras Classic
  Westminster (Mo.) 54 Buena Vista 87 Final
  A-R-C / SLIAC Classic
  Principia 71 Wheaton (Ill.) 90 Final
Sat. 16 Simpson 99 Westminster (Mo.) 65 Final
  A-R-C-SLIAC Classic @ Storm Lake, Iowa (Siebens Fieldhouse)
  Piedmont 71 Webster 64 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
  Olivet 95 Spalding 75 Final
  Defiance Purple and Gold Tournament @ Karl H. Weaner Center; Defiance, Ohio
  Minn.-Morris 83 Iowa Wesleyan 84 Final
  @ Levick Arena, Waverly, IA
  Wis.-La Crosse 84 Blackburn 44 Final
  Loras @ Dubuque, Iowa
  Fontbonne 68 Buena Vista 103 Final
  Greenville 126 Carthage 133 Final
  Franklin 72 Principia 69 Final
  @ Wheaton, Ill. - King Arena
  MacMurray 75 Monmouth (Ill.) 86 Final
  Eureka 83 Knox 56 Final
Sun. 17 Webster 78 Maryville (Tenn.) 60 Final
Tue. 19 Iowa Wesleyan # 69 Upper Iowa 93 Final
  Fontbonne # 64 Ill.-Springfield 98 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) # 34 McKendree 89 Final
  Exhibition
  Lincoln Christian 81 Principia 87 Final
Wed. 20 Spalding 66 Franklin 76 Final
  Grinnell 115 Eureka 122 Final
Fri. 22 Greenville 131 Wabash 137 Final
  North Park 73 Fontbonne 75 Final
  Game One - Big Four Classic - @ Moody Bible @ Chicago, Ill. (Solheim Gym)
  Westminster (Mo.) 57 Hanover 91 Final
  Webster Classic @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Manchester 72 Webster 67 Final
  Webster Classic
Sat. 23 Manchester 94 Westminster (Mo.) 98 Final
  Webster Classic @ Webster Groves, Mo. (Grant Gymnasium)
  Principia #   McKendree   2:00 PM
  Greenville 160 Simpson 161 Final - OT
  Carroll Pre-Thanksgiving Tournament @ Waukesha, Wis.
  Hanover 65 Webster 58 Final
  Lincoln Christian 61 Fontbonne 82 Final
  Game Two - Big Four Classic - @ Moody Bible @ Solheim Gym
Tue. 26 Dominican (Ill.) 80 Eureka 93 Final
  Blackburn 82 St. Louis Pharmacy 75 Final - OT
  Webster 58 Washington (Mo.) 80 Final
  Monmouth (Ill.) 90 Iowa Wesleyan 68 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) 94 Grinnell 139 Final
Wed. 27 MacMurray #   Quincy   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Centre 78 Spalding 63 Final
 
December
Tue. 3 Principia * 85 Iowa Wesleyan 92 Final
Wed. 4 Westminster (Mo.) * 131 Greenville 132 Final
  Fontbonne * 94 MacMurray 76 Final
  Eureka * 91 Blackburn 81 Final
Thu. 5 Spalding * 54 Webster 66 Final
Sat. 7 Webster * 97 Greenville 98 Final
  Blackburn * 108 Fontbonne 105 Final - OT
  Iowa Wesleyan * 71 Westminster (Mo.) 89 Final
  Eureka * 112 Principia 93 Final
  Spalding * 52 MacMurray 73 Final
Mon. 9 Millikin 71 Blackburn 60 Final
Tue. 10 Washington (Mo.) 86 Fontbonne 44 Final
Wed. 11 Iowa Wesleyan 71 Cornell College 81 Final
Thu. 12 MacMurray 63 Augustana (Ill.) 105 Final
Sat. 14 Greenville * 129 Fontbonne 142 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan * 71 Spalding 76 Final
  Westminster (Mo.) * 96 Eureka 84 Final
  Blackburn * 102 Principia 94 Final
  MacMurray * 90 Webster 93 Final - OT
Mon. 16 Principia #   Maryville (Mo.)   2:15 PM
  Lincoln Christian   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Coe   MacMurray   6:00 PM
Tue. 17 Dominican (Ill.)   Greenville   6:00 PM
Wed. 18 Waldorf   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
Thu. 19 Quincy #   Iowa Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Fri. 20 Eureka   Maryville (Mo.)   3:15 PM
Sat. 28 Blackburn   East Tex. Baptist   2:00 PM
  @ UT-Dallas
Sun. 29 Ohio Northern   Spalding   4:00 PM
  @ Springfield, Ohio
  Blackburn   Texas-Dallas   6:00 PM
  UT Dallas Tournament
Mon. 30 Spalding   TBA   TBA
  @ at Wittenberg
  Loras   MacMurray   4:00 PM
  Eureka   Dallas   7:00 PM
  Principia   Elmhurst   7:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 Greenville *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Tue. 7 Webster *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 8 Fontbonne *   Spalding   7:30 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
Sat. 11 Principia *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Eureka *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Webster   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Tue. 14 Greenville *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 15 Fontbonne *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   7:30 PM
Thu. 16 Spalding *   Eureka   7:30 PM
Sat. 18 Blackburn *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Principia *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Principia *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
Wed. 22 Eureka *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Webster   7:30 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   7:30 PM
Thu. 23 Westminster (Mo.) *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Webster *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Principia * %   Eureka   7:30 PM
Wed. 29 MacMurray *   Spalding   6:30 PM
  Greenville *   Webster   7:30 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   7:30 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Fontbonne *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Webster *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Westminster (Mo.) *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 5 Spalding *   Greenville   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 MacMurray *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan * %   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Webster   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Spalding *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 12 Fontbonne *   Eureka   7:30 PM
  Greenville *   Iowa Wesleyan   7:30 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (Mo.)   7:30 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   7:30 PM
Sat. 15 Eureka *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Greenville   3:00 PM
  Westminster (Mo.) *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 MacMurray *   Principia   7:30 PM
Wed. 19 Westminster (Mo.) *   Spalding   7:00 PM
  Greenville *   Blackburn   7:30 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   7:30 PM
  Eureka *   Webster   7:30 PM
Sat. 22 Blackburn *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Greenville *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Westminster (Mo.)   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season