2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Fontbonne # 0 Maryville (Mo.) 1 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 24 Spalding # 0 Bellarmine 3 Final
Sun. 26 Spalding #   Transylvania   8:30 AM
Fri. 31 MacMurray 0 Hendrix 3 Final
  Webster 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 0 Final
  Mississippi University for Women 2 Blackburn 0 Final
  Alma 2 Greenville 0 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Aurora 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Principia 0 Final
 
September
Sat. 1 Georgetown (Ky.) 2 Spalding 3 Final - 2OT
  Maranatha Baptist 1 Greenville 2 Final
  MacMurray 0 Rhodes 2 Final
  @ Conway, Ark.
  Lakeland 1 Eureka 2 Final
Sun. 2 Gallaudet 1 Spalding 2 Final
  Webster 1 Minn.-Morris 0 Final
  Berea 1 Blackburn 0 Final - 2OT
  Iowa Wesleyan 2 Central (Iowa) 1 Final - OT
  Westminster (MO) 1 Lake Forest 3 Final
  Fontbonne 0 Dominican (Ill.) 2 Final
Mon. 3 Westminster (MO) 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Mt. Mercy 2 Final
Tue. 4 Spalding 2 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 0 Greenville 1 Final - OT
Wed. 5 Iowa Wesleyan 1 Hannibal-La Grange 1 Final
  MacMurray 3 Lincoln Christian 1 Final
Thu. 6 Finlandia 0 Eureka 3 Final
  Harris-Stowe 0 Webster 1 Final
Fri. 7 Blackburn 0 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Spalding 3 Aurora 2 Final
  @ Danville, KY
  Westminster (MO) 0 Knox 2 Final
Sat. 8 Franklin 1 Fontbonne 4 Final
  @ Crawfordsville, IN
  Eureka 1 Monmouth (Ill.) 4 Final
  MacMurray 0 Marian (Wis.) 1 Final
  Blackburn 0 Manchester 11 Final
  Principia   Harris-Stowe   Cancelled
  Spalding 1 Alma 2 Final
  Centre College Bob Allen Classic @ Danville, KY
  Illinois Col. 0 Westminster (MO) 4 Final
  Greenville 2 Millsaps 0 Final
Sun. 9 Fontbonne 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Coe 1 Iowa Wesleyan 4 Final
  MacMurray 2 Ripon 3 Final - OT
  Illinois Col. 0 Webster 1 Final
Tue. 11 Berea 0 Spalding 6 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Simpson 2 Final
  St. Mary-Woods 0 Webster 4 Final
  Millikin 1 Principia 0 Final
  Blackburn 0 St. Louis Pharmacy 4 Final
Wed. 12 Illinois Col. 1 MacMurray 0 Final
Thu. 13 Faith Bapt. Bible 3 Eureka 4 Final - 2OT
  Blackburn 1 Lincoln Christian 4 Final
  Knox 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
Fri. 14 Webster 2 Rhodes 0 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 Grinnell 2 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Greenville 2 Final - 2OT
Sat. 15 Blackburn 0 Rockford 4 Final
  Emmaus 3 Eureka 1 Final
  Spalding 4 Earlham 1 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 0 William Penn 2 Final
  Greenville 7 Lincoln Christian 0 Final
  Elmhurst 1 Principia 4 Final
Sun. 16 Webster 4 Hendrix 0 Final
  @ Memphis, TN
  Wartburg 1 Westminster (MO) 0 Final
  Fontbonne 3 Illinois Col. 2 Final - 2OT
  Illinois Tech 2 MacMurray 0 Final
Mon. 17 St. Mary-Woods 5 Eureka 4 Final - OT
Tue. 18 Spalding 1 Hanover 0 Final - OT
  Greenville 11 Moody Bible 1 Final
  Westminster (MO) 0 Central (Iowa) 3 Final
  Iowa Wesleyan 1 Cornell College 2 Final
  Fontbonne 2 Washington (Mo.) 3 Final - OT
Wed. 19 Blackburn 0 Illinois Col. 2 Final
  Millikin 3 Webster 1 Final
Fri. 21 St. Mary-Woods 1 MacMurray 0 Final
  Wis.-Whitewater 5 Westminster (MO) 2 Final
Sat. 22 Webster 2 Maranatha Baptist 0 Final
  Greenville 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Olivet 5 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
Sun. 23 Wis.-Whitewater 3 Fontbonne 0 Final
  Westminster (MO) 0 Simpson 5 Final
  Spalding 0 Centre 2 Final
Mon. 24 Iowa Wesleyan   Monmouth (Ill.)   4:00 PM
  Washington (Mo.)   Greenville   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Lincoln Christian   Blackburn   2:00 PM
  Coe   MacMurray   4:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Fontbonne   7:00 PM
  Ill. Wesleyan   Webster   7:00 PM
  Augustana (Ill.)   Principia   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 Eureka   Emmaus   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan   Loras   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Westminster (MO) *   Spalding   3:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Webster   3:00 PM
  Principia *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Eureka   4:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Greenville   5:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Principia *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Wed. 3 Spalding *   MacMurray   TBA
  Eureka *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Webster *   Westminster (MO)   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 Welch   Greenville   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 MacMurray *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Eureka *   Westminster (MO)   3:00 PM
  Family Day
  Webster *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Spalding *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Tue. 9 Fontbonne *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  Principia *   Greenville   5:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Westminster (MO)   7:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Webster   7:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Eureka   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Lincoln Christian   Eureka   8:00 PM
Sat. 13 Eureka *   Spalding   TBA
  Principia *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Greenville   5:00 PM
Mon. 15 Spalding #   Centre   5:30 PM
  Reserves
Tue. 16 Eureka *   Principia   7:15 PM
Wed. 17 Blackburn *   Iowa Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Greenville *   MacMurray   3:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Thu. 18 Spalding *   Webster   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Spalding *   Principia   2:00 PM
  Blackburn *   MacMurray   2:00 PM
  Westminster (MO) *   Greenville   2:00 PM
  Iowa Wesleyan *   Fontbonne   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Eureka   3:00 PM
Tue. 23 Greenville *   Spalding   TBA
  Eureka *   Blackburn   3:00 PM
  Webster *   Iowa Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Principia *   Westminster (MO)   7:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Fontbonne   8:00 PM
Sat. 27 Iowa Wesleyan *   Spalding   2:00 PM
  MacMurray *   Principia   3:00 PM
  Blackburn *   Westminster (MO)   3:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Greenville *   Eureka   3:00 PM
  Fontbonne *   Webster   3:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference